Willie Mabon

Real Name:
Willie James Mabon.
Profile:
American blues (and rhythm & blues) pianist, keyboardist, songwriter and vocalist.

Born : October 24, 1925 in Hollywood, Tennessee.
Died : April 19, 1985 in Paris, France.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Willie Mabon - Wille Mabon Is Back Funky album art Willie Mabon Wille Mabon Is Back Funky (Album) Blues On Blues US 1972 Sell This Version
Willie Mabon - Chicago 1963 album art Willy Mabon* Chicago 1963 (Album) America Records France 1973 Sell This Version
Willie Mabon - Come Back album art Willie Mabon Come Back (Album) America Records France 1973 Sell This Version
Willie Mabon - Cold Chilly Woman album art Willie Mabon Cold Chilly Woman (Album) Movieplay Music Spain 1975 Sell This Version
Willie Mabon - Shake That Thing album art Willie Mabon Shake That Thing (Album) Black And Blue France 1975 Sell This Version
BEAR 9 Willie Mabon - The Comeback album art Willie Mabon The Comeback(LP, Album) Big Bear Records BEAR 9 UK 1975 Sell This Version
Willie Mabon - Live+Well album art Big Willie Mabon* Live+Well Ornament Germany 1977 Sell This Version
Willie Mabon - Chicago Blues Session! album art Willie Mabon Chicago Blues Session! (Album) L+R Records Germany 1979 Sell This Version
59.521 2 Willie Mabon - Bluesy Josephine album art Mighty Joe Young, Willie Mabon Mighty Joe Young, Willie Mabon - Bluesy Josephine(CD, Album) Black And Blue 59.521 2 France 1989 Sell This Version
590119 Willie Mabon - Boogie Woogie For 2 Pianos & In Concert album art Willie Mabon, Jean-Paul Amouroux Willie Mabon, Jean-Paul Amouroux - Boogie Woogie For 2 Pianos & In Concert(CD, Album, RE) Adda 590119 France 1992 Sell This Version
BB 463.2 Willie Mabon - Cold Chilly Woman album art Willie Mabon Cold Chilly Woman(CD, Album, RE, RM) Black And Blue BB 463.2 France 2003 Sell This Version
FXL1 7158 Willie Mabon - tribute to Count Basie album art Wallace Davenport, Ruby Braff, Bill Coleman, Vic Dickenson, Buddy Tate, Eddie "Lockjaw" Davis, Gérard Badini, George Wein, James Leary, Willie Mabon Wallace Davenport, Ruby Braff, Bill Coleman, Vic Dickenson, Buddy Tate, Eddie "Lockjaw" Davis, Gérard Badini, George Wein, James Leary, Willie Mabon - tribute to Count Basie(LP, Album) RCA FXL1 7158 France Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Willie Mabon - I Got To Go / Cruisin' album art Willie Mabon I Got To Go / Cruisin' (Single) Chess US 1953 Sell This Version
450 Willie Mabon - Bogey Man / It Keeps Raining album art Big Willie* Bogey Man / It Keeps Raining(Shellac, 10") Apollo Records (2) 450 US 1953 Sell This Version
Willie Mabon - Poison Ivy / Say Man album art Willie Mabon Poison Ivy / Say Man Chess US 1954 Sell This Version
1564 Willie Mabon - Late Again / Would You Baby? album art Willie Mabon Late Again / Would You Baby?(Shellac, 10") Chess 1564 US 1954 Sell This Version
Willie Mabon - The Seventh Son / Lucinda album art Willie Mabon The Seventh Son / Lucinda (Single) Chess US 1955 Sell This Version
Willie Mabon - Come On Baby / Wow I Feel So Good album art Willie Mabon Come On Baby / Wow I Feel So Good Chess US 1955 Sell This Version
1627 Willie Mabon - Got To Let You Go / Knock On Wood album art Willie Mabon Got To Let You Go / Knock On Wood(Shellac, 10") Chess 1627 US 1956 Sell This Version
Willie Mabon - Rosetta, Rosetta / Light Up Your Lamp album art Willie Mabon Rosetta, Rosetta / Light Up Your Lamp (Single) Federal (5) US 1957 Sell This Version
1300 Willie Mabon - I Don't Know / I Got To Have Her album art Willie Mabon I Don't Know / I Got To Have Her(7", Single) Mad (2) 1300 US 1960 Sell This Version
Willie Mabon - Got To Have Some / Why Did It Happen To Me album art Willie Mabon Got To Have Some / Why Did It Happen To Me (Single) Formal Records US 1961 Sell This Version
S 54001 Willie Mabon - Early One Morning / Fannie Mae album art Willie Mabon Early One Morning / Fannie Mae(7") Solar Records (11) S 54001 US 1962 Sell This Version
FR-1018 Willie Mabon - Fannie Mae album art Willie Mabon Fannie Mae(7") Formal Records FR-1018 US 1962 Sell This Version
Willie Mabon - I'm The Fixer / Too Hot To Handle album art Willie Mabon I'm The Fixer / Too Hot To Handle (Single) USA Records (2) US 1963 Sell This Version