Ol' Dirty Bastard

Ol' Dirty Bastard

Real Name:
Russell Tyrone Jones
Profile:
Ol' Dirty Bastard (born November 15, 1968, Brooklyn, New York, USA – died November 13, 2004, New York City, New York, USA) was an American rapper and producer. He was one of the founding members of the Wu-Tang Clan, a rap group primarily from Staten Island, New York.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Ol' Dirty Bastard Discography

Albums

Ol' Dirty Bastard Return To The 36 Chambers: The Dirty Version (Album) Elektra US 1995 Sell This Version
61659 Ol' Dirty Bastard Return to the 36 Chambers(Cass, Promo, Adv) Elektra Entertainment 61659 USA & Canada 1995 Sell This Version
Ol' Dirty Bastard N***a Please (Album) Elektra US 1999 Sell This Version
Ol' Dirty Bastard The Trials And Tribulations Of Russell Jones (Album) D3 Entertainment US 2002 Sell This Version
Ol' Dirty Bastard The Osirus Mixtape (Comp) JC Records US 2004 Sell This Version
Ol' Dirty Bastard A Son Unique (Album) Damon Dash Music Group, Def Jam Recordings Europe 2005 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Ol' Dirty Bastard Brooklyn Zoo (Maxi, Single) Elektra US 1995 Sell This Version
Ol' Dirty Bastard Shimmy Shimmy Ya (Maxi, Single) Elektra US 1995 Sell This Version
Ol' Dirty Bastard Rawhide / Don't You Know, Part II (Single) Elektra US 1995 Sell This Version
WR 20116-2 Funkmaster Flex And The Ghetto Celebs* Featuring Biz Markie, Charlie Brown & Old Dirty Bastard* Funkmaster Flex And The Ghetto Celebs* Featuring Biz Markie, Charlie Brown & Old Dirty Bastard* - Nuttin But Flavor(CD, Maxi) Wreck Records WR 20116-2 US 1995 Sell This Version
none Ol' Dirty Bastard, 60 Second Assassin Ol' Dirty Bastard, 60 Second Assassin - Dirty & Stinkin' 96(12", TP, Promo) Not On Label none US 1996 Sell This Version
Ol' Dirty Bastard O.D.B.E.P. (EP) Elektra Europe 1996 Sell This Version
Blackstreet With Special Guests Ol' Dirty Bastard And Slash (3) Blackstreet With Special Guests Ol' Dirty Bastard And Slash (3) - Fix (Maxi, Single) Interscope Records Netherlands 1997 Sell This Version
INT 878496 2 Peaches* Featuring Ol' Dirty Bastard Peaches* Featuring Ol' Dirty Bastard - Next To You(CD, Maxi) Intercord INT 878496 2 Germany 1997 Sell This Version
RCA 07863 64881-2 Tha Alkaholiks Featuring Ol' Dirty Bastard Tha Alkaholiks Featuring Ol' Dirty Bastard - Hip Hop Drunkies(CD, Single) Loud Records RCA 07863 64881-2 US 1997 Sell This Version
2-63933 En Vogue Featuring Ol' Dirty Bastard aka Ossirus En Vogue Featuring Ol' Dirty Bastard aka Ossirus - Whatever(CD, Maxi) EastWest Records America 2-63933 US 1997 Sell This Version
530 0 298 Sunz Of Man featuring Ol' Dirty Bastard and Earth, Wind & Fire Sunz Of Man featuring Ol' Dirty Bastard and Earth, Wind & Fire - Shining Star(CD, Single) Threat Records, Wu-Tang Records, Red And Entertainment 530 0 298 Netherlands 1998 Sell This Version
Buddha Monk Feat. Ol' Dirty Bastard Buddha Monk Feat. Ol' Dirty Bastard - Got's Like Come On Thru (Single, Maxi) Edel Records Germany 1998 Sell This Version
Pras Michel Featuring ODB* & Introducing Mȳa* Pras Michel Featuring ODB* & Introducing Mȳa* - Ghetto Supastar (That Is What You Are) (Maxi, Single) Interscope Records US 1998 Sell This Version
TVT 8193-2 Buddha Monk Featuring Ol' Dirty Bastard / Red Rat Buddha Monk Featuring Ol' Dirty Bastard / Red Rat - Got's Like Come On Thru(CD, Single) TVT Soundtrax TVT 8193-2 US 1998 Sell This Version
Ol' Dirty Bastard Featuring Kelis Ol' Dirty Bastard Featuring Kelis - Got Your Money (Single, Maxi) Elektra US 1999 Sell This Version
Ol' Dirty Bastard Featuring Chris Rock Ol' Dirty Bastard Featuring Chris Rock - Recognize (Single) Elektra US 1999 Sell This Version
none Ol' Dirty Bastard Nigga Please(12", Promo) Elektra none 1999 Sell This Version
ECHO 2356 Kurupt, Deadly Venoms, Trigga (2), Mike Geromino* & Royal Flush / Deadly Venoms & Old Dirty Bastard* Kurupt, Deadly Venoms, Trigga (2), Mike Geromino* & Royal Flush / Deadly Venoms & Old Dirty Bastard* - Street Corner / Drug Free(12", Maxi, Promo) Echo International ECHO 2356 US 2000 Sell This Version
WT 527 Ol' Dirty Bastard I Speak The Truth / Baby Come On(12", Single, Promo) Unda-Ground Records WT 527 US 2000 Sell This Version

Reviews Show All 3 Reviews

Add Review

buxbann

buxbann

February 4, 2016
edited 10 months ago
Thats correct, he was the best in my times, thanks him i have my own Family, his Song was the answer to take my wife😝,
Mr Jones, we Love all your Songs and the art of you. R.I.P. , Marster, Cheef, you are the Boss, of Rap. Unforgeten in my memory mind

Danke dirt'dog😔
ARW747

ARW747

January 8, 2016
I rather choose ODB, than Wu-Tang Clan cause he was one of the realest, illest, rapper of my generation. R.I.P ODB!
Potkopp

Potkopp

October 30, 2014
the best rapper of the world!
R.I.P. ✝ O.D.B. ♥

Videos (59) Edit