Real Name:
Russell Tyrone Jones
Profile:
Ol' Dirty Bastard (born November 15, 1968, Brooklyn, New York, USA – died November 13, 2004, New York City, New York, USA) was an American rapper and producer. He was one of the founding members of the Wu-Tang Clan, a rap group primarily from Staten Island, New York.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Remix

CD61 Various Fantasy (O.D.B Mix) (as O.D.B) Various - CD61 Chart Disc Requests(VCD) Nightlife Music Video CD61 Australia 1996 Sell This Version
Ol' Dirty Bastard - Homeless album art Tony D Homeless (O.D.B. Mix) (as O.D.B.) Tony D - Homeless (Maxi) Mighty Fun Germany 1998 Sell This Version

Vocals

Ol' Dirty Bastard - Enter The Wu-Tang (36 Chambers) album art Wu-Tang Clan Shame On A Nigga and 4 more… Wu-Tang Clan - Enter The Wu-Tang (36 Chambers) (Album) RCA US 1993 Sell This Version
Ol' Dirty Bastard - My Mind Is Psycho / Kill 'Em Dead / The Bomb / I Got The Vibes album art Lil Haitian Kill 'Em Dead Lil Haitian - My Mind Is Psycho / Kill 'Em Dead / The Bomb / I Got The Vibes RCA US 1994 Sell This Version
Ol' Dirty Bastard - Fantasy album art Mariah Carey Fantasy (Bad Boy Fantasy) and 1 more… Mariah Carey - Fantasy (Maxi, Single) Columbia US 1995 Sell This Version
Ol' Dirty Bastard - Liquid Swords album art Genius* / GZA Duel Of The Iron Mic Genius* / GZA - Liquid Swords (Album) Geffen Records Europe 1995 Sell This Version
Ol' Dirty Bastard - Only Built 4 Cuban Linx album art Raekwon North Star (Jewels) Raekwon - Only Built 4 Cuban Linx (Album) Loud Records, Wu-Tang Records, RCA Europe 1995 Sell This Version
Ol' Dirty Bastard - Ghetto Classics - The Nervous Mixtape album art DJ Mister Cee* Nuttin' But Flavor DJ Mister Cee* - Ghetto Classics - The Nervous Mixtape (Comp) Nervous Records US 1996 Sell This Version
Ol' Dirty Bastard - Whatever album art En Vogue Whatever (Tumbling Dice Radio Remix) (as Ol'Dirty Bastard) En Vogue - Whatever (Single, Maxi) EastWest Records America, EastWest Records America Europe 1997 Sell This Version
EMI 8536262, 72438536262 0 Ol' Dirty Bastard - Who I Am album art Peaches* Next To You Peaches* - Who I Am(CD, Album) Medley Records, Medley Records EMI 8536262, 72438536262 0 Denmark 1997 Sell This Version
Ol' Dirty Bastard - #1's album art Mariah Carey Fantasy (as O.D.B.) Mariah Carey - #1's (Comp) Columbia Ukraine 1998 Sell This Version
Ol' Dirty Bastard - In Stereo album art RZA as Bobby Digital Kiss Of A Black Widow RZA as Bobby Digital - In Stereo (Album) Gee Street, V2 Australia & New Zealand 1998 Sell This Version
ACELACE 19D Ol' Dirty Bastard - Jump Up Touch Down album art Various Got's Like Come On Thru (Prisoners Of Technology Mix) Various - Jump Up Touch Down(2xCD, Comp + CD, Comp, Mixed) Lacerba ACELACE 19D UK 1999 Sell This Version
Ol' Dirty Bastard - The Amazing Jeckel Brothers album art Insane Clown Posse Bitches Insane Clown Posse - The Amazing Jeckel Brothers (Album) Island Records Canada 1999 Sell This Version
Ol' Dirty Bastard - The W album art Wu-Tang Clan Wu-Tang Clan - The W (Album) Columbia, Loud Records, Columbia, Loud Records Canada 2000 Sell This Version
497 477.2, 497 4772 Ol' Dirty Bastard - Case Of The Ex album art Mýa* Ghetto Supastar (That Is What You Are) (Main Version) (as ODB) Mýa* - Case Of The Ex(CD, Single, Enh) Interscope Records, Interscope Records 497 477.2, 497 4772 UK 2001 Sell This Version
RF011 Ol' Dirty Bastard - Shimmy No.1 album art DJ Ras Kwame* Shimmy No.1 DJ Ras Kwame* - Shimmy No.1(12", Promo) Retrofresshh... RF011 UK 2001 Sell This Version
CTCR 17071 Ol' Dirty Bastard - Skyjin album art (zilch)* Give'em What You Got Given (zilch)* - Skyjin(CD, Album) Cutting Edge CTCR 17071 Japan 2001 Sell This Version
Ol' Dirty Bastard - The Tipping Point album art The Roots The Mic The Roots - The Tipping Point (Album) Geffen Records Australia 2004 Sell This Version
none Ol' Dirty Bastard - Love Hurts (Wookie Remix) album art Sirens Love Hurts (Wookie Remix) (Full Vocal) (as O.D.B.) Sirens - Love Hurts (Wookie Remix)(CD, Maxi, Promo) Kitchenware Records none UK 2005 Sell This Version
SOBO002 Ol' Dirty Bastard - Dallas / Shimmy Baile / Flamboyant  Rework album art Kay Stand / Online Personalities / Tom Costa And The Lamenters Kay Stand / Online Personalities / Tom Costa And The Lamenters - Dallas / Shimmy Baile / Flamboyant Rework(12") SonyBotox Records SOBO002 UK 2005 Sell This Version
GSE705 Ol' Dirty Bastard - The Old Testament album art Sunz Of Man Shining Star Sunz Of Man - The Old Testament(CD, Comp) Green Streets Entertainment GSE705 US 2006 Sell This Version
Ol' Dirty Bastard - Version album art Mark Ronson Toxic (Version Revisited) Mark Ronson - Version (Album) Columbia, Allido Records Australia 2007 Sell This Version
Ol' Dirty Bastard - The Spirit Of Apollo album art N.A.S.A. (4) Strange Enough (as ODB) N.A.S.A. (4) - The Spirit Of Apollo (Album) Anti- US 2009 Sell This Version
none Ol' Dirty Bastard - Mash-Up Your Bootz Party Sampler Vol. 67 album art DJ Morgoth A Very Wick-It Christmas DJ Morgoth - Mash-Up Your Bootz Party Sampler Vol. 67(15xFile, MP3, Comp, 320) Not On Label (DJ Morgoth) none Germany 2012

Reviews Show All 4 Reviews

Add Review

DOCTOR_DIATRIBE23

DOCTOR_DIATRIBE23

May 8, 2019
Ason Unique forever within the Wu-Tang Clan... Clever mc and check some of his freestyle rhymes on youchoob!
ruderoy123

ruderoy123

December 22, 2018
For me ODB was one of the funniest and most talented artists in the Rap game, a true gentleman who the public loved, But man was he crazy.
I don't think fame calmed him down and he did'nt take himself seriously, the world is at a loss of such a great character, totally unique and lovable at the same time.
We miss you and the Rap game will never be the same.
ARW747

ARW747

January 8, 2016
I rather choose ODB, than Wu-Tang Clan cause he was one of the realest, illest, rapper of my generation. R.I.P ODB!
Mispress

Mispress

October 30, 2014
the best rapper of the world!
R.I.P. ✝ O.D.B. ♥

Videos (54) Edit