Real Name:
Russell Tyrone Jones
Profile:
Ol' Dirty Bastard (born November 15, 1968, Brooklyn, New York, USA – died November 13, 2004, New York City, New York, USA) was an American rapper and producer. He was one of the founding members of the Wu-Tang Clan, a rap group primarily from Staten Island, New York.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Ol' Dirty Bastard - Mixtape N°13 album art Cut Killer Presente Les Lunatic* Shimmy Shimmy Ya Cut Killer Presente Les Lunatic* - Mixtape N°13 (Comp) IZB France 1995 Sell This Version
Ol' Dirty Bastard - IllStyle Live album art Various Freestyle and 2 more… Various - IllStyle Live (Comp) Elektra US 1995 Sell This Version
32503-2 Ol' Dirty Bastard - Future Funk album art Various Shimmy Shimmy Ya Various - Future Funk(CD, Comp) Nova Records 32503-2 France 1995 Sell This Version
0000 Ol' Dirty Bastard - Just Dangerous album art Moda & Dan Shimmy, Shimmy and 1 more… Moda & Dan - Just Dangerous(Cass, Comp, Promo) Not On Label 0000 France 1995 Sell This Version
PH-9906 Ol' Dirty Bastard - Untitled album art Various Dirty Dancin (Remix) Various - Untitled(12", Comp, Unofficial) Phat Mix Records PH-9906 US 1995 Sell This Version
MAY007L95 Various Shimmy Shimmy (as Oll Dirty Bastard) Various - Hot Hits New Mix 6(CD, Comp) M.A.Y. Production MAY007L95 Russia 1995 Sell This Version
27086 Various Shimmy Shimmy Ya Various - House Master(LP, Comp, MP, Unofficial) House Master Records (3) 27086 Brazil 1995 Sell This Version
750424-1 Ol' Dirty Bastard - Promo Only Urban Series: June 1995 album art Various Shimmy Shimmy Various - Promo Only Urban Series: June 1995(CD, Comp, Promo) Promo Only 750424-1 US 1995 Sell This Version
PRCD 9323-2 Ol' Dirty Bastard - Hey Knucklehead - A Fistful Of New Music From The Elektra Entertainment Group album art Various Harlem World Various - Hey Knucklehead - A Fistful Of New Music From The Elektra Entertainment Group(CD, Comp, Promo) Elektra, Sire, EastWest PRCD 9323-2 US 1995 Sell This Version
TBN-118 Ol' Dirty Bastard - Hip Hop By Mc's album art Various Shimmy Shimmy Ya Various - Hip Hop By Mc's(LP, Comp, Unofficial) Eclipse Record's TBN-118 Brazil 1995 Sell This Version
PROD 95027 Ol' Dirty Bastard - Dance Disc - Vol. 27 album art Various Shimmy Shimmy Ya (Extended Version) (as Ol Dirty Bastard) Various - Dance Disc - Vol. 27(CD, Comp, Promo) Warner Music Canada PROD 95027 Canada 1995 Sell This Version
OIB001 Ol' Dirty Bastard - Bad Ass Lick album art Various Shimmy Shimmy Ya (Studio Tone Remix) Various - Bad Ass Lick(12", EP, Comp, Unofficial) Lil OIB001 1995 Sell This Version
none Ol' Dirty Bastard - Sinmix Volume 5 album art Various Shimmy Shimmy Ya Various - Sinmix Volume 5(Cass, Comp, Ltd, Promo) S.I.N. none US 1995 Sell This Version
RRCD-4 Ol' Dirty Bastard - EP album art Funkmaster Flex Nuttin But Flavor (Vocal) (as Old Dirty Bastard) Funkmaster Flex - EP(CD, EP, Comp) Rhythm Republic RRCD-4 Japan 1995 Sell This Version
Ol' Dirty Bastard - Hip Hop Soul Party Volume 2 album art Cut Killer Shimmy Shimmy Ya Cut Killer - Hip Hop Soul Party Volume 2 (Comp) MCA Records France 1996 Sell This Version
Ol' Dirty Bastard - The 1996 Hip Hop And R&B Compilation album art Various Shimmy Shimmy Ya (Studio Ton Mix) (as Ol Dirty Bastard) Various - The 1996 Hip Hop And R&B Compilation (Comp) EVA Records ANS Norway 1996 Sell This Version
837093 2, 837 093 2 Ol' Dirty Bastard - Cool Groove 3 album art Various Shimmy Shimmy Various - Cool Groove 3(CD, Comp) Chrysalis, Cooltempo 837093 2, 837 093 2 France 1996 Sell This Version
724383781829 Ol' Dirty Bastard - Discover The Rhythms Of Hip Hop album art Various Raw Hide Various - Discover The Rhythms Of Hip Hop(CD, Comp) EMI Music Holland B.V. 724383781829 Netherlands 1996 Sell This Version
Ol' Dirty Bastard - MTV Raps album art Various Hip Hop Drunkies Various - MTV Raps (Comp) Ariola, BMG Poland 1997 Sell This Version
Ol' Dirty Bastard - MTV Raps Vol. 3 album art Various Hip Hop Drunkies Various - MTV Raps Vol. 3 (Comp) Ariola, BMG Europe 1997 Sell This Version
Ol' Dirty Bastard - Maximum Rap album art Various Brooklyn Zoo Various - Maximum Rap (Comp) Elektra US 1997 Sell This Version
WT001LP Ol' Dirty Bastard - The Best Of.... Volume 2 album art Wu-Tang Clan Shame On A Nigga and 1 more… Wu-Tang Clan - The Best Of.... Volume 2(LP, Comp, Unofficial) Wu-Tang Records WT001LP US 1997 Sell This Version
none Ol' Dirty Bastard - DJ Collection 8 album art Various Fix Various - DJ Collection 8(CD, Comp, Unofficial) Not On Label none Europe 1997 Sell This Version
UMD 77047 Ol' Dirty Bastard - Universal Christmas album art Various Fix Various - Universal Christmas(2xCD, Comp, Promo, Car) Universal UMD 77047 Europe 1997 Sell This Version
none Ol' Dirty Bastard - Booya K7 Vol.2 album art Shaolin (6) Shimmy SHimmy Ya (1996 West Coast Rmx) Shaolin (6) - Booya K7 Vol.2(Cass, Comp) Not On Label none France 1997 Sell This Version

Reviews Show All 4 Reviews

Add Review

DOCTOR_DIATRIBE23

DOCTOR_DIATRIBE23

May 8, 2019
Ason Unique forever within the Wu-Tang Clan... Clever mc and check some of his freestyle rhymes on youchoob!
ruderoy123

ruderoy123

December 22, 2018
For me ODB was one of the funniest and most talented artists in the Rap game, a true gentleman who the public loved, But man was he crazy.
I don't think fame calmed him down and he did'nt take himself seriously, the world is at a loss of such a great character, totally unique and lovable at the same time.
We miss you and the Rap game will never be the same.
ARW747

ARW747

January 8, 2016
I rather choose ODB, than Wu-Tang Clan cause he was one of the realest, illest, rapper of my generation. R.I.P ODB!
Mispress

Mispress

October 30, 2014
the best rapper of the world!
R.I.P. ✝ O.D.B. ♥

Videos (54) Edit