Real Name:
Russell Tyrone Jones
Profile:
Ol' Dirty Bastard (born November 15, 1968, Brooklyn, New York, USA – died November 13, 2004, New York City, New York, USA) was an American rapper and producer. He was one of the founding members of the Wu-Tang Clan, a rap group primarily from Staten Island, New York.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Ol' Dirty Bastard - Enter The Wu-Tang (36 Chambers) album art Wu-Tang Clan Wu-Tang Clan - Enter The Wu-Tang (36 Chambers) (Album) RCA, Loud Records, Wu-Tang Records US 1993 Sell This Version
SSR-003 Ol' Dirty Bastard - Gots Like Come On Thru / Nightmare On Zu Street album art Buddha Monk Gots Like Come On Thru (Clean) and 1 more… Buddha Monk - Gots Like Come On Thru / Nightmare On Zu Street(12") Sure Shot Recordings SSR-003 US 1997 Sell This Version
63291-12305-2 Ol' Dirty Bastard - The Last Shall Be First album art Sunz Of Man Shining Star Sunz Of Man - The Last Shall Be First(CDr, Album, Promo) Red Ant Entertainment 63291-12305-2 US 1998 Sell This Version
EPC 489759 1, 489759 1, 01-489759-20 Ol' Dirty Bastard - HII album art DJ Honda Go Crazy (as Old Dirty Bastard) DJ Honda - HII(2xLP, Album) Epic, Epic, Epic EPC 489759 1, 489759 1, 01-489759-20 Europe 1998 Sell This Version
Ol' Dirty Bastard - A Prince Among Thieves album art Prince Paul You Got Shot Prince Paul - A Prince Among Thieves (Album) Tommy Boy US 1999 Sell This Version
none Ol' Dirty Bastard - Singles Collection album art Mariah Carey Fantasy (as O.D.B.) Mariah Carey - Singles Collection(2xCD, Comp, Unofficial) Not On Label (Mariah Carey) none 1999 Sell This Version
NLR39039 Ol' Dirty Bastard - Blade Trinity (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Various Thirsty Various - Blade Trinity (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)(CD, Album, Edi) New Line Records NLR39039 US 2004 Sell This Version
306C Ol' Dirty Bastard - Free To Be Dirty Live! album art Ol' Dirty Bastard a.k.a. Dirt McGirt Ol' Dirty Bastard a.k.a. Dirt McGirt - Free To Be Dirty Live!(CD, Comp) NuTech Digital, Inc. 306C US 2005 Sell This Version
VVR725582 Ol' Dirty Bastard - Blakroc album art Blakroc Coochie (as ODB) Blakroc - Blakroc(CD, Album) Cooperative Music, V2 VVR725582 UK & Europe 2009 Sell This Version
BB Ol' Dirty Bastard - Dipset VS Wu-Tang Vol 1 album art DJ Symphony Shimmy Shimmy DJ Symphony - Dipset VS Wu-Tang Vol 1(CDr, Mixtape) DipSet BB US Unknown Sell This Version

Reviews Show All 4 Reviews

Add Review

DOCTOR_DIATRIBE23

DOCTOR_DIATRIBE23

May 8, 2019
Ason Unique forever within the Wu-Tang Clan... Clever mc and check some of his freestyle rhymes on youchoob!
ruderoy123

ruderoy123

December 22, 2018
For me ODB was one of the funniest and most talented artists in the Rap game, a true gentleman who the public loved, But man was he crazy.
I don't think fame calmed him down and he did'nt take himself seriously, the world is at a loss of such a great character, totally unique and lovable at the same time.
We miss you and the Rap game will never be the same.
ARW747

ARW747

January 8, 2016
I rather choose ODB, than Wu-Tang Clan cause he was one of the realest, illest, rapper of my generation. R.I.P ODB!
Mispress

Mispress

October 30, 2014
the best rapper of the world!
R.I.P. ✝ O.D.B. ♥

Videos (54) Edit