Real Name:
Russell Tyrone Jones
Profile:
Ol' Dirty Bastard (born November 15, 1968, Brooklyn, New York, USA – died November 13, 2004, New York City, New York, USA) was an American rapper and producer. He was one of the founding members of the Wu-Tang Clan, a rap group primarily from Staten Island, New York.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
98477 Ol' Dirty Bastard - Muvi - Music-Show On Video 08/98 album art Various Ghetto Supastar Various - Muvi - Music-Show On Video 08/98(VHS, Promo, PAL) MUVI 98477 Germany 1998 Sell This Version
7086 Ol' Dirty Bastard - Muvi - Music-Show On Video 12/98 album art Various Ghetto Supastar Various - Muvi - Music-Show On Video 12/98(VHS, Promo, PAL) MUVI 7086 Germany 1998 Sell This Version
017 Ol' Dirty Bastard - HMV In-Store Music Video Compilation album art Various Ghetto Supastar (as ODB) Various - HMV In-Store Music Video Compilation(VHS, Comp) HMV 017 Australia 1998 Sell This Version
Ol' Dirty Bastard - #1's album art Mariah* Fantasy (as O.D.B.) Mariah* - #1's (Comp) SMV Enterprises, SMV Enterprises Europe 1999 Sell This Version
WDDVD009 Ol' Dirty Bastard - The White Disc Music Promo Volume 009 album art Various Got Your Money (as O.D.B.) Various - The White Disc Music Promo Volume 009(DVD-V, Promo, PAL) The White Disc WDDVD009 UK 2000 Sell This Version
Ol' Dirty Bastard - Disciples Of The 36 Chambers: Chapter 2 album art Wu-Tang Clan Shimmy Shimmy Ya and 1 more… Wu-Tang Clan - Disciples Of The 36 Chambers: Chapter 2 Sanctuary Records Russia 2004 Sell This Version
780029 Ol' Dirty Bastard - Video Anthology Volume Two album art Wu-Tang Clan We Pop and 2 more… Wu-Tang Clan - Video Anthology Volume Two(2xDVD-V) Think Differently Music 780029 US 2005 Sell This Version
none Ol' Dirty Bastard - Promo Only Hot Video Classics - Old Skool Volume 2 album art Various Ghetto Supastar Various - Promo Only Hot Video Classics - Old Skool Volume 2(DVD, Comp, NTSC) Promo Only none US 2006 Sell This Version
vc785/788 Ol' Dirty Bastard - Классика Хип-Хопа Вып.1 album art Various Woo Hah! Got You All In Check (Remix) and 1 more… Various - Классика Хип-Хопа Вып.1(DVD-V, D/Sided, Comp, Unofficial, PAL, DVD) Sound Plus (2) vc785/788 Russia 2007 Sell This Version
none Ol' Dirty Bastard - Rap History 1995 album art DJ Dister Shimmy Shimmy Ya DJ Dister - Rap History 1995(Box, Promo + DVDr, Comp, Mixed, Promo) Rap History Berlin none Germany 2009 Sell This Version
Not On Label Ol' Dirty Bastard - Hip Hop Classics Volume 1 album art Various Got Your Money Various - Hip Hop Classics Volume 1(2xDVDr, DVD-V) Not On Label Not On Label Unknown Sell This Version

Reviews Show All 4 Reviews

Add Review

DOCTOR_DIATRIBE23

DOCTOR_DIATRIBE23

May 8, 2019
Ason Unique forever within the Wu-Tang Clan... Clever mc and check some of his freestyle rhymes on youchoob!
ruderoy123

ruderoy123

December 22, 2018
For me ODB was one of the funniest and most talented artists in the Rap game, a true gentleman who the public loved, But man was he crazy.
I don't think fame calmed him down and he did'nt take himself seriously, the world is at a loss of such a great character, totally unique and lovable at the same time.
We miss you and the Rap game will never be the same.
ARW747

ARW747

January 8, 2016
I rather choose ODB, than Wu-Tang Clan cause he was one of the realest, illest, rapper of my generation. R.I.P ODB!
Mispress

Mispress

October 30, 2014
the best rapper of the world!
R.I.P. ✝ O.D.B. ♥

Videos (54) Edit