ODB

Real Name:
Russell Tyrone Jones
Profile:
Ol' Dirty Bastard (born November 15, 1968, Brooklyn, New York, USA – died November 13, 2004, New York City, New York, USA) was an American rapper and producer. He was one of the founding members of the Wu-Tang Clan, a rap group primarily from Staten Island, New York.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

Ol' Dirty Bastard - A Son Unique album art ODB* A Son Unique (Album) Damon Dash Music Group Europe 2005 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Ol' Dirty Bastard - Shimmy Shimmy Ya album art Ol'Dirty Bastard* Shimmy Shimmy Ya (Maxi, Single) Elektra US 1995 Sell This Version
Ol' Dirty Bastard - Ghetto Supastar (That Is What You Are) album art Pras Michel Featuring ODB* & Introducing Mȳa* Pras Michel Featuring ODB* & Introducing Mȳa* - Ghetto Supastar (That Is What You Are) (Maxi, Single) Interscope Records Australia 1998 Sell This Version
ODB* Featuring Insane Clown Posse ODB* Featuring Insane Clown Posse - Dirty & Stinkin' (Single) D3 Entertainment US 2002 Sell This Version
ODB 123 Ol' Dirty Bastard - Operator / Pop Shots album art ODB* Operator / Pop Shots(12") Damon Dash Music Group ODB 123 US 2004 Sell This Version
DEFF 16297-2, JK01 Ol' Dirty Bastard - A Son Unique Advance Sampler album art ODB* A Son Unique Advance Sampler(CD, Promo, Smplr) Damon Dash Music Group, Damon Dash Music Group DEFF 16297-2, JK01 US 2005 Sell This Version
INTR-11557-1 Ol' Dirty Bastard - Where's Your Money album art Busta Rhymes Featuring ODB* Busta Rhymes Featuring ODB* - Where's Your Money(12", Promo) Aftermath Entertainment, Interscope Records INTR-11557-1 US 2005 Sell This Version
Ol' Dirty Bastard - Intoxicated album art ODB* Intoxicated (Single) Damon Dash Music Group US 2005 Sell This Version
Ol' Dirty Bastard - ODB, Don't Go Breaking My Heart album art ODB* Feat. Macy Gray ODB* Feat. Macy Gray - ODB, Don't Go Breaking My Heart (Single) Damon Dash Music Group US 2005 Sell This Version
none Ol' Dirty Bastard - Pop Shots album art ODB* Featuring Fame* ODB* Featuring Fame* - Pop Shots(CDr, Single, Promo) Dame Dash Music Group none US 2005 Sell This Version
ODB* Burnin Up / Don't Go Breaking My Heart / Intoxicated Damon Dash Music Group US 2006 Sell This Version
ODB-LYS Ol' Dirty Bastard - Lift Ya Skirt album art ODB* Featuring Missy Elliott ODB* Featuring Missy Elliott - Lift Ya Skirt(12", Promo) Damon Dash Music Group ODB-LYS US Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

none Ol' Dirty Bastard - The Definitive Ol' Dirty Bastard Story album art Ol' Dirty Bastard The Definitive Ol' Dirty Bastard Story(CDr, Comp, Promo) Warner Strategic Marketing none UK 2005 Sell This Version
Ol' Dirty Bastard - Remember Dirty album art ODB* Remember Dirty (Comp) Think Differently Music US 2007 Sell This Version

Reviews Show All 4 Reviews

Add Review

DOCTOR_DIATRIBE23

DOCTOR_DIATRIBE23

May 8, 2019
Ason Unique forever within the Wu-Tang Clan... Clever mc and check some of his freestyle rhymes on youchoob!
ruderoy123

ruderoy123

December 22, 2018
For me ODB was one of the funniest and most talented artists in the Rap game, a true gentleman who the public loved, But man was he crazy.
I don't think fame calmed him down and he did'nt take himself seriously, the world is at a loss of such a great character, totally unique and lovable at the same time.
We miss you and the Rap game will never be the same.
ARW747

ARW747

January 8, 2016
I rather choose ODB, than Wu-Tang Clan cause he was one of the realest, illest, rapper of my generation. R.I.P ODB!
Mispress

Mispress

October 30, 2014
the best rapper of the world!
R.I.P. ✝ O.D.B. ♥

Videos (66) Edit