Russell Morris

Real Name:
Russell Norman Morris
Profile:
Russell Morris (born 31 July 1948, Australia) is an Australian singer-songwriter. Inducted into the Aria Hall of fame in 2008.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

CSD 7679 Russell Morris - Bloodstone album art Russell Morris Bloodstone (Album) His Master's Voice CSD 7679 New Zealand 1971 Sell This Version
ZL 208 Russell Morris - Russell Morris album art Russell Morris Russell Morris (Album) Wizard Records (5) ZL 208 Australia 1975 Sell This Version
ZC 217 Russell Morris - Turn It On album art Russell Morris Turn It On (Album) Wizard Records (5), Wizard Records (5) ZC 217 Australia 1976 Sell This Version
C30533, C 30533 Russell Morris - A Thousand Suns album art Russell Morris A Thousand Suns (Album) Festival Records, Festival Records C30533, C 30533 Australia 1991 Sell This Version
BCM002 Russell Morris - Here And Now album art Burns*, Cotton* And Russell Morris Burns*, Cotton* And Russell Morris - Here And Now(CD, Album) Not On Label BCM002 Australia 1996 Sell This Version
BLUE145.2 Russell Morris - Fundamentalist album art Russell Morris Fundamentalist(CD, Album) Liberation Blue BLUE145.2 Australia 2007 Sell This Version
CDMN0711 Russell Morris - Brian Cadd + Russell Morris Live At The Con. album art Brian Cadd, Russell Morris Brian Cadd, Russell Morris - Brian Cadd + Russell Morris Live At The Con.(CD, Album) Caddman Enterprises CDMN0711 Australia 2007 Sell This Version
RNM2008 Russell Morris - Jumpstart Diary album art Russell Morris Jumpstart Diary (Album) Not On Label RNM2008 Australia 2008 Sell This Version
CDMN004 Russell Morris - Wild Bulls And Horses album art Brian Cadd And Russell Morris Brian Cadd And Russell Morris - Wild Bulls And Horses(CD, Album) Caddman Enterprises CDMN004 Australia 2011 Sell This Version
FANFARE085S Russell Morris - Sharkmouth album art Russell Morris Sharkmouth (Album) Fanfare Records (5) FANFARE085S Australia 2012 Sell This Version
FANFARE142 Russell Morris - Van Dieman's Land album art Russell Morris Van Dieman's Land (Album) Fanfare Records (5) FANFARE142 Australia 2014 Sell This Version
CHG008 Russell Morris - Red Dirt - Red Heart album art Russell Morris Red Dirt - Red Heart(CD, Album) Chugg Music CHG008 Australia 2015 Sell This Version
none Russell Morris - Live & Loud @ theskinnydog album art Russell Morris Live & Loud @ theskinnydog(CD, Ltd) Live And Loud!! none Australia 2015 Sell This Version
BLOODLP52 Russell Morris - Black And Blue Heart album art Russell Morris Black And Blue Heart (Album) Bloodlines BLOODLP52 Australia 2019 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

DNZ-10647 Russell Morris - Part Three Into Paper Walls album art Russell Morris Part Three Into Paper Walls (Single) Columbia DNZ-10647 New Zealand 1969 Sell This Version
D-263 Russell Morris - The Real Thing album art Russell Morris The Real Thing (Single) Columbia D-263 US 1969 Sell This Version
F 23066 Russell Morris - Rachel album art Russell Morris Rachel (Single) Columbia F 23066 UK 1970 Sell This Version
DO-9314 Russell Morris - Mr. America album art Russell Morris Mr. America Columbia DO-9314 Australia 1970 Sell This Version
EA-9539 Russell Morris - Sweet, Sweet Love album art Russell Morris Sweet, Sweet Love (Single) His Master's Voice EA-9539 Australia 1971 Sell This Version
SEGO-70199 Russell Morris - Mr. America album art Russell Morris Mr. America (EP) Columbia SEGO-70199 Australia 1972 Sell This Version
DNZ.10777 Russell Morris - Live With Friends album art Russell Morris Live With Friends (Single) His Master's Voice DNZ.10777 New Zealand 1972 Sell This Version
EA-10030 Russell Morris - Wings Of An Eagle album art Russell Morris Wings Of An Eagle (Single) His Master's Voice EA-10030 Australia 1972 Sell This Version
ZS-127 Russell Morris - Lets Do It album art Russell Morris Lets Do It(7", Single) Wizard Records (5) ZS-127 Australia 1975 Sell This Version
JH-10698 Russell Morris - Cloudy Day album art Russell Morris Cloudy Day (Single) Wizard Records (5) JH-10698 US 1976 Sell This Version
ZS 163 Russell Morris - Wolves In White album art Russell Morris Wolves In White(7", Single) Wizard Records (5) ZS 163 New Zealand 1976 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

jake_burrows

jake_burrows

January 23, 2018
I've been to see this guy performing with Brian Cadd. I have lots of his CD's of his best songs including the Real Thing. I've met him twice and he has signed me the CD's I've brought to the gig. Great venues with drinks and meals included. Sadly he has turned into a blues artist and I have stopped following him. I was mad into Russell Morris when I was 20. He has many classics that bring back great memories of years gone by. Favourite memories: the Charles Hotel in Perth, Western Australia gigs and having my photos taken with him and Brian Cadd. He told me that one day I can play some of his songs on my accordion for him. Johnny Young is also a brilliant artist as well.

Videos (37) Edit