Courteney Cox

Courteney Cox

Real Name:
Courteney Bass Cox
American actress, producer and director, born 15 June 1964 in Birmingham, Alabama. Known for her roles as Monica Geller on the NBC sitcom Friends, Gale Weathers in the horror series Scream, and as Jules Cobb in the ABC/TBS sitcom Cougar Town.

She was married to Michael Keaton from 1989 to 1995, and David Arquette from 1999 to 2013; their daughter is Coco Arquette.


Courteney Cox Discography Tracks


Various Friends and 1 more… Various - Friends (Comp) Reprise Records US 1995 Sell This Version


none A Place Both Wonderful And Strange The Feels (as Courteney Cox Arquette) A Place Both Wonderful And Strange - Experiment II(File, AAC, Mixed, 128) Not On Label (A Place Both Wonderful And Strange Self-released) none US 2015