Gloria Rios

Gloria Rios

Real Name:
Gloria Gómez Verjano
Spanish singer born in Badajoz in 1977. She rose to fame in 1995, when she took part of the Festival Español de la Canción de Benidorm and met Javier Ríos, with whom she founded Ríos De Gloria. In 2000, when Javier left the group, Michel Lara became her bandmate for two years. After that, she started a solo career under the nickname Gloria G, which changed to Gloria Rios in 2005 for her to be related to the name of the group.
In Groups:


Gloria Rios Discography Tracks


Gloria Sanz* A Jesulín De Ubrique (Album) Horus Spain 1995 Sell This Version
8420920321733 Gloria G* Desnúdame(CD) Horus 8420920321733 Spain 2003 Sell This Version
0602498733462 Gloria Rios Libre(CD, Album) Universal 0602498733462 Spain 2005 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Gloria G* Baila En El Sol (Single, Maxi) Horus Spain 2003 Sell This Version
05082 Gloria G* Otro Lugar(CD, Single, Promo) Horus 05082 Spain 2003 Sell This Version
00309 Gloria Rios Soy Diferente(CD, Single, Promo) Universal Music Spain S.L. 00309 Spain 2005 Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit