Black Francis

Real Name:
Charles Michael Kittridge Thompson IV
Profile:
American singer, songwriter and guitarist, born April 6, 1965 in Boston, Massachusetts, United States.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

none Bluefinger — Black Francis Black Francis Bluefinger (Album) Cooking Vinyl USA none Japan 2007 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
MBB 20020 Sv n F ng rs — Black Francis Black Francis Sv n F ng rs (MiniAlbum) Cooking Vinyl MBB 20020 Brazil 2008 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Live At The Hotel Utah Saloon — Black Francis Black Francis Live At The Hotel Utah Saloon (Album) Not On Label (Black Francis Self-released) none US 2008 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Live In Nijmegen — Black Francis Black Francis Live In Nijmegen (Album) Not On Label (Black Francis Self-released) none US 2009 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
COOKCD513PROMO Nonstoperotik — Black Francis Black Francis Nonstoperotik (Album) Cooking Vinyl COOKCD513PROMO Europe 2010 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
COOKCD540 Paley & Francis — Black Francis Paley* & Francis* Paley* & Francis* - Paley & Francis (Album) Sonic Unyon COOKCD540 Europe 2011 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none The Golem — Black Francis Black Francis The Golem (Album) The Bureau none US 2010 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
BUR-CD-004 Abbabubba (Bsides, Etc.) — Black Francis Black Francis Abbabubba (Bsides, Etc.) (Comp, Album) The Bureau BUR-CD-004 US 2011 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

FRYCDR310 Threshold Apprehension — Black Francis Black Francis Threshold Apprehension (Single) Cooking Vinyl FRYCDR310 UK 2007 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
FRYCDR340 The Seus — Black Francis Black Francis The Seus (Single) Cooking Vinyl FRYCDR340 Europe 2008 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
FRYCDR436 Lake Of Sin — Black Francis Black Francis Lake Of Sin(CDr, Single, Promo) Cooking Vinyl FRYCDR436 UK 2010 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
EP SHOUT 827 Willie Jones (6) Featuring Black Francis Willie Jones (6) Featuring Black Francis - Janie, Turn It Over(CDr, EP, Promo) Shout! Records EP SHOUT 827 UK 2014 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
PRESTBUCD05 Painter Man Is Coming — Black Francis This Becomes Us Feat Black Francis This Becomes Us Feat Black Francis - Painter Man Is Coming(CDr, Single, Promo) Prescription Music PRESTBUCD05 UK 2016 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Compilations

UMPG104 Classic Rock Songwriter Spotlight Series — Black Francis The Pixies*, Black Francis & Frank Black The Pixies*, Black Francis & Frank Black - Classic Rock Songwriter Spotlight Series(2xCD, Comp, Promo) Universal Music Publishing Group UMPG104 US 2009 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
EDSL0096X 07 - 11 — Black Francis Black Francis 07 - 11 (Album, MiniAlbum) Edsel Records EDSL0096X UK 2021 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Videos

BUR-DVD-006 Black Francis The Golem - A Film(DVD) The Bureau BUR-DVD-006 US 2010 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Miscellaneous

FRYCDR320 Captain Pasty — Black Francis Black Francis Captain Pasty(CDr, Promo) Cooking Vinyl FRYCDR320 Europe 2007 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
FRYCDR339 She Took All The Money — Black Francis Black Francis She Took All The Money(CDr, Promo) Cooking Vinyl FRYCDR339 Europe 2008 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
FRYDL480 Curse — Black Francis Paley* & Francis* Paley* & Francis* - Curse(CD, Promo) Cooking Vinyl FRYDL480 UK 2010 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
FRYDL423X-CDR Six Legged Man — Black Francis Black Francis Six Legged Man(CDr, Promo) Cooking Vinyl FRYDL423X-CDR UK & Europe 2010 Sell This Version