Mrs. John Murphy

Real Name:
Kimberley Ann Deal
Profile:
Born Kimberley Ann Deal: June 10, 1961, Dayton, Ohio.

Former bassist for Pixies, singer/songwriter/guitarist with The Breeders and The Amps.
Identical twin sister of Kelley Deal. Ex-wife of John Murphy (3).
Aliases:
Variations:

Vocals

none Mrs. John Murphy - Pixies album art Pixies Pixies - Pixies(Cass) Not On Label (Pixies Self-Released) none US 1987 Sell This Version
Mrs. John Murphy - Come On Pilgrim album art Pixies Pixies - Come On Pilgrim (MiniAlbum) 4AD UK 1987 Sell This Version
Mrs. John Murphy - Surfer Rosa album art Pixies Pixies - Surfer Rosa (Album) 4AD UK 1988 Sell This Version
Mrs. John Murphy - Surfer Rosa & Come On Pilgrim album art Pixies Pixies - Surfer Rosa & Come On Pilgrim (Comp) 4AD Netherlands 1988 Sell This Version
Mrs. John Murphy - The Bridge - A Tribute To Neil Young album art Various Winterlong Various - The Bridge - A Tribute To Neil Young (Album, Comp) Caroline Records, Caroline Records, Caroline Records Italy 1989 Sell This Version
SBC011 Mrs. John Murphy - Timeless Stars album art The Pixies* The Pixies* - Timeless Stars(CD, Unofficial) Speedball Company SBC011 Italy 1991 Sell This Version
Mrs. John Murphy - Doolittle Demos album art Pixies Pixies - Doolittle Demos BCE Europe 2017 Sell This Version
Mrs. John Murphy - Come On Pilgrim... It's Surfer Rosa album art Pixies Pixies - Come On Pilgrim... It's Surfer Rosa (EP, Album, Comp) 4AD USA, Canada & Europe 2018 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

none Mrs. John Murphy - Pixies album art Pixies Pixies - Pixies(Cass) Not On Label (Pixies Self-Released) none US 1987 Sell This Version
Mrs. John Murphy - Come On Pilgrim album art Pixies Pixies - Come On Pilgrim (MiniAlbum) 4AD UK 1987 Sell This Version
Mrs. John Murphy - Surfer Rosa & Come On Pilgrim album art Pixies Pixies - Surfer Rosa & Come On Pilgrim (Comp) 4AD Netherlands 1988 Sell This Version
Mrs. John Murphy - Surfer Rosa album art Pixies Pixies - Surfer Rosa (Album) 4AD UK 1988 Sell This Version
Mrs. John Murphy - The Bridge - A Tribute To Neil Young album art Various Winterlong Various - The Bridge - A Tribute To Neil Young (Album, Comp) Caroline Records, Caroline Records, Caroline Records Italy 1989 Sell This Version
SBC011 Mrs. John Murphy - Timeless Stars album art The Pixies* The Pixies* - Timeless Stars(CD, Unofficial) Speedball Company SBC011 Italy 1991 Sell This Version
Mrs. John Murphy - Doolittle Demos album art Pixies Pixies - Doolittle Demos BCE Europe 2017 Sell This Version
Mrs. John Murphy - Come On Pilgrim... It's Surfer Rosa album art Pixies Pixies - Come On Pilgrim... It's Surfer Rosa (EP, Album, Comp) 4AD USA, Canada & Europe 2018 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

none Mrs. John Murphy - Pixies album art Pixies Levitate Me Pixies - Pixies(Cass) Not On Label (Pixies Self-Released) none US 1987 Sell This Version
Mrs. John Murphy - Surfer Rosa & Come On Pilgrim album art Pixies Gigantic Pixies - Surfer Rosa & Come On Pilgrim (Comp) 4AD Netherlands 1988 Sell This Version
Mrs. John Murphy - Surfer Rosa album art Pixies Pixies - Surfer Rosa (Album) 4AD UK 1988 Sell This Version
Mrs. John Murphy - Gigantic / River Euphrates album art Pixies Gigantic Pixies - Gigantic / River Euphrates (Single) 4AD, 4AD UK 1988 Sell This Version
Mrs. John Murphy - Velouria Live album art Pixies Pixies - Velouria Live Kiss The Stone, Kiss The Stone Italy 1991 Sell This Version
SBC011 Mrs. John Murphy - Timeless Stars album art The Pixies* Gigantic The Pixies* - Timeless Stars(CD, Unofficial) Speedball Company SBC011 Italy 1991 Sell This Version
PSCD 1182 Mrs. John Murphy - Zurich 1989 album art Pixies Pixies - Zurich 1989(CD, Unofficial) Post Script PSCD 1182 Italy 1992 Sell This Version
KTS052 Mrs. John Murphy - All Over The World album art The Pixies* Gigantic (as Mrs. John Murrey) The Pixies* - All Over The World(CD, Unofficial) Kiss The Stone KTS052 Italy 1992 Sell This Version
Mrs. John Murphy - Thurtene - A Collection Of 4AD Covers album art Various Gigantic Various - Thurtene - A Collection Of 4AD Covers (Comp) Dewdrops Records US 1993 Sell This Version