Little Beaver

Real Name:
William Hale
Profile:
Born: August 15, 1945, Forrest City, Arkansas.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

PTLS 1060 Little Beaver - Joey album art Little Beaver Joey (Album) Cat PTLS 1060 UK 1972 Sell This Version
1602, LP-1602 Little Beaver - Black Rhapsody album art Little Beaver Black Rhapsody (Album) Cat, Cat 1602, LP-1602 US 1974 Sell This Version
DXL1 4004 Little Beaver - Party Down album art Little Beaver Party Down (Album) Cat, Cat DXL1 4004 France 1974 Sell This Version
OW 625 Little Beaver - Party Down album art Little Beaver Party Down(12", Album) One Way (2) OW 625 Brazil 1975 Sell This Version
CAT 2609, LP-2609 Little Beaver - When Was The Last Time album art Little Beaver When Was The Last Time (Album) Cat, Cat CAT 2609, LP-2609 US 1976 Sell This Version
117202 Little Beaver - Love & Affection (From The House Of Correction) album art Little Beaver Love & Affection (From The House Of Correction)(CDr, Album, RE, RM) Essential Media Group 117202 US 2008 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

306 Little Beaver - Soul Stuff album art Little Beaver And Frank Williams And The Rocketeers (2) Little Beaver And Frank Williams And The Rocketeers (2) - Soul Stuff Phil L.A. Of Soul 306 US 1967 Sell This Version
2331 Little Beaver - Do It To Me One More Time album art Little Beaver & The F. W. Rocketeers* Little Beaver & The F. W. Rocketeers* - Do It To Me One More Time (Single) Saadia 2331 US 1968 Sell This Version
5283 Little Beaver - Do Right Man album art Little Beaver Do Right Man(7") Saadia 5283 US 1968 Sell This Version
1974 Little Beaver - I'm A Man Just Like You / Don't Let It End This Way album art Little Beaver I'm A Man Just Like You / Don't Let It End This Way(7", Single) Cat 1974 US 1971 Sell This Version
7385 Little Beaver - Everybody Has Some Dues To Pay album art Little Beaver Everybody Has Some Dues To Pay(7", Single) Saadia 7385 US 1971 Sell This Version
1977 Little Beaver - Joey / Funkadelic Sound album art Little Beaver Joey / Funkadelic Sound (Single) Cat 1977 US 1972 Sell This Version
1983 Little Beaver - Mama Forgot To Tell Me / Give A Helping Hand album art Little Beaver Mama Forgot To Tell Me / Give A Helping Hand(7", Single) Cat 1983 US 1972 Sell This Version
1980 Little Beaver - Katie Pearl / Thats How It Is album art Little Beaver Katie Pearl / Thats How It Is(7", Single) Cat 1980 US 1972 Sell This Version
1988 Little Beaver - I Love The Way You Love / Miami Girl album art Little Beaver I Love The Way You Love / Miami Girl (Single) Cat 1988 US 1973 Sell This Version
1991 Little Beaver - Wish I Had A Girl Like You / Six Foot Hole album art Little Beaver Wish I Had A Girl Like You / Six Foot Hole(7", Single) Cat 1991 US 1973 Sell This Version
ON-145 Little Beaver - Party Down album art Little Beaver Party Down (Single) Cat ON-145 Brazil 1974 Sell This Version
1997 Little Beaver - I Can Dig It Baby album art Little Beaver I Can Dig It Baby (Single) Cat 1997 US 1975 Sell This Version
PT 431 Little Beaver - Let The Good Times Roll Everybody / Let's Stick Together album art Little Beaver Let The Good Times Roll Everybody / Let's Stick Together (Single) Cat PT 431 UK 1975 Sell This Version
2003 Little Beaver - Little Girl Blue album art Little Beaver Little Girl Blue (Single) Cat 2003 US 1976 Sell This Version
XRPBO 974 Little Beaver - When Was The Last Time / We Three album art Little Beaver When Was The Last Time / We Three(7", Single) RCA XRPBO 974 Peru 1976 Sell This Version
2008 Little Beaver - One Of These Fools Have Got To Go album art Little Beaver One Of These Fools Have Got To Go (Single) Cat 2008 US 1977 Sell This Version
2006 Little Beaver - We Three / Listen To My Heartbeat album art Little Beaver We Three / Listen To My Heartbeat (Single) Cat 2006 US 1977 Sell This Version
2006 Little Beaver - We Three / Listen To My Heartbeat album art Little Beaver We Three / Listen To My Heartbeat(7", Single) Cat 2006 US 1977 Sell This Version
12-SBT-3 Little Beaver - Groove On / Let The Good Times Roll album art Willie 'Beaver' Hale* / Little Beaver Willie 'Beaver' Hale* / Little Beaver - Groove On / Let The Good Times Roll(12") Soul Brother Records (3) 12-SBT-3 UK 2001 Sell This Version