Little Beaver

Real Name:
William Hale
Profile:
Born: August 15, 1945, Forrest City, Arkansas.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Little Beaver - Joey album art Little Beaver Joey (Album) President Records UK 1972 Sell This Version
Little Beaver - Party Down album art Little Beaver Party Down (Album) Cat, Cat France 1974 Sell This Version
Little Beaver - Black Rhapsody album art Little Beaver Black Rhapsody (Album) Cat, Cat US 1974 Sell This Version
Little Beaver - When Was The Last Time album art Little Beaver When Was The Last Time (Album) Cat, Cat US 1976 Sell This Version
117202 Little Beaver - Love & Affection (From The House Of Correction) album art Little Beaver Love & Affection (From The House Of Correction)(CDr, Album, RE, RM) Essential Media Group 117202 US 2008 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Little Beaver - Soul Stuff album art Little Beaver And Frank Williams And The Rocketeers (2) Little Beaver And Frank Williams And The Rocketeers (2) - Soul Stuff Phil L.A. Of Soul US 1967 Sell This Version
Little Beaver - Do It To Me One More Time album art Little Beaver & The F. W. Rocketeers* Little Beaver & The F. W. Rocketeers* - Do It To Me One More Time (Single) Saadia US 1968 Sell This Version
5283 Little Beaver - Do Right Man / The Blues Are Getting Me Down album art Little Beaver Do Right Man / The Blues Are Getting Me Down(7") Saadia 5283 US 1968 Sell This Version
1974 Little Beaver - I'm A Man Just Like You / Don't Let It End This Way album art Little Beaver I'm A Man Just Like You / Don't Let It End This Way(7", Single) Cat 1974 US 1971 Sell This Version
7385 Little Beaver - Everybody Has Some Dues To Pay album art Little Beaver Everybody Has Some Dues To Pay(7") Saadia 7385 US 1971 Sell This Version
Little Beaver - Joey / Funkadelic Sound album art Little Beaver Joey / Funkadelic Sound (Single) Cat US 1972 Sell This Version
1983 Little Beaver - Mama Forgot To Tell Me / Give A Helping Hand album art Little Beaver Mama Forgot To Tell Me / Give A Helping Hand(7", Single) Cat 1983 US 1972 Sell This Version
1980 Little Beaver - Katie Pearl / Thats How It Is album art Little Beaver Katie Pearl / Thats How It Is(7", Single) Cat 1980 US 1972 Sell This Version
Little Beaver - I Love The Way You Love / Miami Girl album art Little Beaver I Love The Way You Love / Miami Girl (Single) Cat US 1973 Sell This Version
1991 Little Beaver - Wish I Had A Girl Like You / Six Foot Hole album art Little Beaver Wish I Had A Girl Like You / Six Foot Hole(7", Single) Cat 1991 US 1973 Sell This Version
Little Beaver - Party Down album art Little Beaver Party Down (Single) Cat Brazil 1974 Sell This Version
Little Beaver - I Can Dig It Baby album art Little Beaver I Can Dig It Baby (Single) Cat US 1975 Sell This Version
Little Beaver - Let The Good Times Roll Everybody / Let's Stick Together album art Little Beaver Let The Good Times Roll Everybody / Let's Stick Together (Single) Cat UK 1975 Sell This Version
Little Beaver - Little Girl Blue album art Little Beaver Little Girl Blue (Single) Cat US 1976 Sell This Version
Little Beaver - One Of These Fools Have Got To Go / Concrete Jungle album art Little Beaver One Of These Fools Have Got To Go / Concrete Jungle (Single) Cat US 1977 Sell This Version
Little Beaver - We Three / Listen To My Heartbeat album art Little Beaver We Three / Listen To My Heartbeat (Single) Cat US 1977 Sell This Version
12-SBT-3 Little Beaver - Groove On / Let The Good Times Roll album art Willie 'Beaver' Hale* / Little Beaver Willie 'Beaver' Hale* / Little Beaver - Groove On / Let The Good Times Roll(12") Soul Brother Records (3) 12-SBT-3 UK 2001 Sell This Version
No. 0006 Little Beaver - I Feel My Love "Coming Down" album art Little Beaver And The Rocketeers (2) / Frank Williams And The Rocketeers (2) Little Beaver And The Rocketeers (2) / Frank Williams And The Rocketeers (2) - I Feel My Love "Coming Down"(7") Octavia Records (3) No. 0006 US Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

Little Beaver - The Very Best Of Little Beaver album art Little Beaver The Very Best Of Little Beaver (Comp) Sequel Records UK 1996 Sell This Version
SHOUT-237 Little Beaver - Kickin Presents The Little Beaver Songbook album art Little Beaver Kickin Presents The Little Beaver Songbook(CD, Comp, Ltd) SHOUT! Productions SHOUT-237 Japan 2013 Sell This Version

Videos (60) Edit