Devo Andersson

Real Name:
Magnus Andersson
Profile:
Guitarist for Swedish black metal band Marduk as well as sound engineer/producer in Endarker Studio. Born August 8th, 1970.
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

MNWCD 257 Devo Andersson - Threshold To Reality album art Overflash Overflash - Threshold To Reality (Album) MNW Zone MNWCD 257 Sweden 1993 Sell This Version
RAPRCD 93-2 Devo Andersson - Radium 226.05 Records Presents Extreme Close Up album art Various Enter Life Between (as Magnus and 2 more… Various - Radium 226.05 Records Presents Extreme Close Up(CD, Comp, Promo) Radium 226.05 RAPRCD 93-2 Sweden 1993 Sell This Version
MNWCD 303 Devo Andersson - Silent Universe album art Overflash Overflash - Silent Universe (Album) MNW Zone MNWCD 303 Sweden 1996 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

NFR 003, NFRCD 003 Devo Andersson - Dark Endless album art Marduk Marduk - Dark Endless (Album, EP) No Fashion Records NFR 003, NFRCD 003 Sweden 1992 Sell This Version
MNWCD 257 Devo Andersson - Threshold To Reality album art Overflash Overflash - Threshold To Reality (Album) MNW Zone MNWCD 257 Sweden 1993 Sell This Version
OPCD 015 Devo Andersson - Those Of The Unlight album art Marduk Marduk - Those Of The Unlight (Album) Osmose Productions OPCD 015 1993 Sell This Version
RAPRCD 93-2 Devo Andersson - Radium 226.05 Records Presents Extreme Close Up album art Various Enter Life Between (as Magnus and 2 more… Various - Radium 226.05 Records Presents Extreme Close Up(CD, Comp, Promo) Radium 226.05 RAPRCD 93-2 Sweden 1993 Sell This Version
MNWCD 303 Devo Andersson - Silent Universe album art Overflash Overflash - Silent Universe (Album) MNW Zone MNWCD 303 Sweden 1996 Sell This Version
WAR 010 Devo Andersson - Spiteful Intents album art Cardinal Sin (3) Cardinal Sin (3) - Spiteful Intents (EP) Wrong Again Records WAR 010 Sweden 1996 Sell This Version
none Devo Andersson - Dear Mutant album art Dear Mutant Dear Mutant - Dear Mutant(CD, Album) Not On Label (Dear Mutant Self-released) none Sweden 2003 Sell This Version
BLOOD 018 Devo Andersson - Plague Angel album art Marduk Marduk - Plague Angel (Album) Blooddawn Productions BLOOD 018 Sweden 2004 Sell This Version
REG-CD-1008 Devo Andersson - Warschau album art Marduk Marduk - Warschau (Album, EP) Regain Records REG-CD-1008 Europe 2005 Sell This Version
Blood 033 Devo Andersson - Blood Puke Salvation album art Marduk Marduk - Blood Puke Salvation Blooddawn Productions Blood 033 Sweden 2006 Sell This Version
SR-18 Devo Andersson - Rom 5:12 album art Marduk Marduk - Rom 5:12 (Album) Blooddawn Productions SR-18 Colombia 2007 Sell This Version
REG-CD-9003 Devo Andersson - Wormwood album art Marduk Marduk - Wormwood (Album) Blooddawn Productions, Regain Records REG-CD-9003 US 2009 Sell This Version
RR 089 Devo Andersson - Collectors Of The King album art Ragnarok Wisdom Of Perfection (as Magnus Devo Andersson) Ragnarok - Collectors Of The King(CD, Album) Regain Records RR 089 Sweden 2010 Sell This Version
MZR CD 543 Devo Andersson - Serpent Sermon album art Marduk Marduk - Serpent Sermon (Album) Mazzar Records MZR CD 543 Russia 2012 Sell This Version
UER047 Devo Andersson - Kronet I Svart Eld album art Dødsfall I Skuggans Famn (as Devo) Dødsfall - Kronet I Svart Eld (EP) Unexploded Records UER047 Sweden 2013 Sell This Version
3984-15222-2 Devo Andersson - Shaman album art Eldkraft Eldkraft - Shaman(CD) Metal Blade Records, Poison Tongue Records 3984-15222-2 Europe 2013 Sell This Version
BLOOD 066 Devo Andersson - Strigzscara - Warwolf album art Marduk Marduk - Strigzscara - Warwolf Blooddawn Productions BLOOD 066 Sweden 2015 Sell This Version
MZR CD 703 Devo Andersson - Frontschwein album art Marduk Marduk - Frontschwein (Album) Mazzar Records MZR CD 703 Russia 2015 Sell This Version
BLOOD 065 Devo Andersson - The Sun Turns Black As Night album art Marduk Marduk - The Sun Turns Black As Night(7", EP, Ltd, Num) Blooddawn Productions BLOOD 065 Sweden 2015 Sell This Version
HODCD075 Devo Andersson - Helvetets Griftegård album art Dødsfall Dødsfall - Helvetets Griftegård(CD, Comp) Hammer Of Damnation HODCD075 Brazil 2016 Sell This Version
19075850422, Blood 078 Devo Andersson - Viktoria album art Marduk Marduk - Viktoria (Album) Century Media, Blooddawn Productions 19075850422, Blood 078 Europe 2018 Sell This Version
MCBR-02 Devo Andersson - The Fate Of Flight 800 album art Mortis Mutilati Mortis Mutilati - The Fate Of Flight 800(CD, Album) Not On Label MCBR-02 France 2020 Sell This Version