Jason Newsted

Real Name:
Jason Curtis Newsted
Profile:
American bassist, born March 4, 1963 in Battle Creek, Michigan, USA. He is known for his work with Metallica, Voïvod and Flotsam And Jetsam. He joined Metallica in 1986 after the untimely death of Cliff Burton. Newsted remained a member until 2001. After he left Metallica, he continued with his project Echobrain, he played with Ozzy Osbourne, and he joined Canadian metal band Voïvod. Newsted uses the pseudonym Jasonic as both his alias in Voïvod and the name of his music publishing company. He is also the founder of the Chophouse Records studio and label based in California.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

TRR 116 Jason Newsted - Live At The Fillmore - San Francisco - December 5th 2011 album art Metallica Damage Inc. and 2 more… Metallica - Live At The Fillmore - San Francisco - December 5th 2011 TRR (2) TRR 116 Europe 2012 Sell This Version

Compilations

SR0792-2 Jason Newsted - WhoCares album art Ian Gillan & Tony Iommi Out Of My Mind and 1 more… Ian Gillan & Tony Iommi - WhoCares (Album, Comp) Ear Music SR0792-2 Europe 2012 Sell This Version