Tom Brock

Tom Brock

Real Name:
Tom James Brocker
Profile:
American soul singer, born in Austin Texas in 1942. He lived in L.A. from 70 till 75.
He died in Richmond in 2002.
Variations:

Reviews Show All 3 Reviews

Add Review

dojeanne

dojeanne

April 9, 2012
Your information on name and place of birth is incorrect. Correct name is Tom James Brocker. Also known by Tom Brock or Brock. Never Thomas or Thomas Jackson. He was born in Austin Texas 1942. He lived in Los Angeles from 1970-1975. He died in Richmond CA in 2002 and was buried in Austin Texas.
We married in 1971 and separated in 1988. We never divorced but remained separated until his death in 2002. We had three children.
I don't know where you got your information but if I can be of help to correct it, please let me know. Thank you, Doris Brocker

Videos (13) Edit