Obrey Wilson

Real Name:
Obrey Dean Wilson
Profile:
American country, gospel and soul singer / songwriter, born February 6, 1942 in Montgomery County, Maryland and died February 6, 2016 in Clarksville, Tennessee.
Sites:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

F-55394 Whipping Boy / That's Where Lonesome Lives — Obrey Wilson Obrey Wilson With The Johnny Mann Singers Obrey Wilson With The Johnny Mann Singers - Whipping Boy / That's Where Lonesome Lives (Single) Liberty F-55394 US 1961 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
55483 Hey There Mountain / Say It Again — Obrey Wilson Obrey Wilson Hey There Mountain / Say It Again (Single) Liberty 55483 US 1962 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
UA 567 She's A Good Looker — Obrey Wilson Obrey Wilson She's A Good Looker (Single) United Artists Records UA 567 US 1963 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
5-9652 Don't Jump To Conclusions  — Obrey Wilson Obrey Wilson Don't Jump To Conclusions (Single) Epic 5-9652 US 1964 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
5-9764 Love Will Be Right There / She Used To Be Mine — Obrey Wilson Obrey Wilson Love Will Be Right There / She Used To Be Mine (Single) Epic 5-9764 US 1965 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
5-9815 In A Woman's Eyes — Obrey Wilson Obrey Wilson In A Woman's Eyes (Single) Epic 5-9815 US 1965 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
4-43944 My Ancestors / If You Were There — Obrey Wilson Obrey Wilson My Ancestors / If You Were There (Single) Columbia 4-43944 US 1966 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
40514 Headman — Obrey Wilson Obrey Wilson Headman (Single) Philips 40514 US 1968 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
B-830 Soul Satisfaction #1 — Obrey Wilson Obrey Wilson Soul Satisfaction #1(7", Single, Promo) Bell Records B-830 US 1969 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
73201 Sweet Revival — Obrey Wilson Obrey Wilson Sweet Revival(7", Single, Promo, Styrene) Mercury 73201 US 1971 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
73266 You Were Meant For Me / Laid Back And Easy — Obrey Wilson Obrey Wilson You Were Meant For Me / Laid Back And Easy Mercury 73266 US 1972 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
5-11045 Sho Nuff You Can (You Can Count On Me) / Searching For Love — Obrey Wilson Obrey Wilson Sho Nuff You Can (You Can Count On Me) / Searching For Love (Single) Epic 5-11045 US 1973 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
JED 2-81 Let Me Lay With You Tonight / Stuck On Loving You — Obrey Wilson Obrey* And Bernise* Obrey* And Bernise* - Let Me Lay With You Tonight / Stuck On Loving You(7", Single) Jed Records JED 2-81 US 1981 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
JED 4-82 Take Time / Non-Stop Love — Obrey Wilson Obrey Wilson, Bernice Cook Obrey Wilson, Bernice Cook - Take Time / Non-Stop Love(7") JED (2) JED 4-82 US 1982 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CITY 052 Daddy Please Stay Home / You Get To Me — Obrey Wilson Obrey Wilson / Lee Brackett Obrey Wilson / Lee Brackett - Daddy Please Stay Home / You Get To Me(7", Single, Mono) Kent Select CITY 052 UK 2018 Sell This Version