Anton Newcombe

Real Name:
Anton Alfred Newcombe
Profile:
American singer-songwriter and multi-instrumentalist, born August 29, 1967 in Newport Beach, California, USA. Leader of the music group, The Brian Jonestown Massacre. He has a son together with actress Tricia Vessey.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Anton Newcombe Discography Tracks

Albums

none Anton Newcombe - Anton's Exorcist album art Anton Newcombe Anton's Exorcist(LP, Album) Not On Label none US 2004 Sell This Version
Anton Newcombe - I Declare Nothing album art Tess Parks & Anton Newcombe Tess Parks & Anton Newcombe - I Declare Nothing (Album) A Records (4) Europe 2015 Sell This Version
AUK129LP Anton Newcombe - Tess Parks & Anton Newcombe album art Tess Parks & Anton Newcombe Tess Parks & Anton Newcombe - Tess Parks & Anton Newcombe(LP, Album) A Records (4) AUK129LP Europe 2018 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

967472 Anton Newcombe - The Battle Of Armageddon album art Anton Newcombe, Tim Burgess and Nina Hynes Anton Newcombe, Tim Burgess and Nina Hynes - The Battle Of Armageddon(File, MP3, Single) Not On Label 967472 Ireland 2013
AUK106 Anton Newcombe - The Doors Of Then - I Am Yours, I Am You album art Tim Burgess / Anton Newcombe Tim Burgess / Anton Newcombe - The Doors Of Then - I Am Yours, I Am You(12", Yel) A Records (4) AUK106 US 2013 Sell This Version
AUK118-10 Anton Newcombe - Cocaine Cat album art Tess Parks & Anton Newcombe Tess Parks & Anton Newcombe - Cocaine Cat(10", Single, Ltd, Num) A Records (4) AUK118-10 UK & US 2015 Sell This Version
AUK130LP Anton Newcombe - Right On album art Tess Parks, Anton Newcombe Tess Parks, Anton Newcombe - Right On(12", EP) A Records (4) AUK130LP Germany 2018 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Anton Newcombe - I Declare Nothing (Postcard Promo) album art Tess Parks and Anton Newcombe Tess Parks and Anton Newcombe - I Declare Nothing (Postcard Promo)(5", S/Sided, Card, Promo, Fle) A Records (4) none France 2015 Sell This Version

Videos (5) Edit