Peter Michael (2)

Peter Michael (2)

Real Name:
Peter Michael Escovedo III
Profile:
Percussionist - arranger - producer
Born on 7 July 1961 in Alameda County, California, U.S.
Son of Pete Escovedo, nephew of percussionist Coke Escovedo, brother of Juan Escovedo and Sheila E.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Peter Michael (2)

Peter Michael (2) Discography

Remix

LJR 8002 Chas (4) Chas (4) - No Better Love(12") Love Joy Records LJR 8002 US 1985 Sell This Version
LJR-8001 Jane Terry Jane Terry - U. R. The 1(12") Love Joy Records LJR-8001 US 1985 Sell This Version
Sheila E. Sex Cymbal (4 On The Floor) and 3 more… Sheila E. - Sex Cymbal (Maxi, Single) Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records UK 1990 Sell This Version

Vocals

Sheila E. & The E.Train* Heaven Sheila E. & The E.Train* - Heaven (Album) Concord Vista Russia 1997 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Teresa Trull Teresa Trull - A Step Away (Album) Redwood Records (3) US 1986 Sell This Version
L.J. Reynolds* Who's Loving You L.J. Reynolds* - Tell Me You Will (Album) Fantasy UK 1987 Sell This Version
Huey Lewis & The News Huey Lewis & The News - Small World (Album) Chrysalis Canada 1988 Sell This Version
Eric Burdon Eric Burdon - I Used To Be An Animal (Album, Comp) Mega Records Scandinavia 1988 Sell This Version
En Vogue En Vogue - Funky Divas (Album) EastWest Records America, EastWest Records America, EastWest Records America US 1992 Sell This Version
George Michael And Queen With Lisa Stansfield George Michael And Queen With Lisa Stansfield - Five Live (EP) Parlophone Canada 1993 Sell This Version
George Michael George Michael - Killer / Papa Was A Rollin' Stone (Single) Hollywood Records US 1993 Sell This Version
Not On Label George Michael Killer / Papa Was A Rollin' Stone [Alt Outake Versions] George Michael - KIller / Papa Was A Rollin' Stone(DAT, Promo, TP) Not On Label Not On Label UK 1993 Sell This Version
none George Michael George Michael - Papa Was A Rollin' Stone (Urban Radio Edit)(VHS, Promo, NTSC) Not On Label none US 1993 Sell This Version
01934 10142-2 Ray Obiedo Ray Obiedo - Sticks & Stones(CD, Album) Windham Hill Jazz 01934 10142-2 US 1993 Sell This Version
Stevie Nicks Stevie Nicks - Street Angel (Album) Modern Records Italy 1994 Sell This Version
Keola Beamer Hemo Da Kope Bean and 1 more… Keola Beamer - Wooden Boat (Album) Dancing Cat Records US 1994 Sell This Version
BVCW-8601~02, 01934 11180-2 Various Blue Kiss Various - Sanctuary (20 Years Of Windham Hill)(2xCD, Comp) BMG, Windham Hill Records BVCW-8601~02, 01934 11180-2 Japan 1996 Sell This Version
485142 2 Grover Washington, Jr. Soulful Strut Grover Washington, Jr. - Soulful Strut(CD, Album) Columbia 485142 2 Europe 1996 Sell This Version
Mariah Carey Forever (Live) Mariah Carey - Forever (Single, Maxi) Columbia, Columbia Europe 1996 Sell This Version
7BR 0056-2 Rad. Rad. - Higher Plane(CD, Album) 7 Bridges Recordings 7BR 0056-2 Europe 1997 Sell This Version
549 040 2 Solo (8) Touch Me Solo (8) - 4 Bruthas & A Bass(CD, Album) Perspective Records 549 040 2 Europe 1998 Sell This Version
En Vogue My Lovin' (You're Never Gonna Get It) and 4 more… En Vogue - Best Of En Vogue (Comp) EastWest US 1998 Sell This Version
8573-85180-2 Rad. Rad. - Gotta Be Radified - All The Future Classics(CD, Comp, RM) EastWest 8573-85180-2 Germany 2000 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

7 81805-1, 81805-1 Street Fare Lonely (as Michael) Street Fare - Street Fare(LP, Album) Atlantic, Atlantic 7 81805-1, 81805-1 US 1987 Sell This Version
Sheila E. Sheila E. - Droppin' Like Flies (Single, Maxi) Warner Bros. Records Germany 1991 Sell This Version