Mando Mango

Real Name:
Armando S.
Profile:
Armando, half italian, born in Munich, started djing 1986 with Black and Urban Music. Since 1990 he changes into Techno Music as "DJ AJ" (organized one of the first german techno partys in end of ´91, called 'Hydrophobia' and changes 1995 his DJ name into "Armando S.", playing all kind of underground house music and progressive music. From 1990-92 he lives in London and got much experience into the underground scene.
His actual style is Deep Minimal Techno/House and for some bar lounge sets a mixture between Deephouse, TripHop, Downbeat and Minimal Tech/House Music.
His experience since 19 Years shows his succes to play in Munich, Berlin, Frankfurt, Hamburg, Vienna, London, New Orleans. His last big gig was 2003 at the Alive Festival in Belgium.
Working 7 years for a big music company to order international music gives him much experience and a wide horizon in the world of music.
He got also much experience working 2001-2005 for the MyOwnMusic (leading european Artist Portal) Team.
Armando is also a multitalent, as a singer/speaker for some projects, remixing some tracks for other artists, producing his own tracks (Mando Mango) and moderating a radio-show on infected radio. 2005 he founded the netaudio magazine "chiffre" and in November his Netlabel "Labil Recordings".
He wants to try keeping Undergound Music alive, that the real underground will never die.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Mando Mango
[a390720]

Artist

Singles & EPs

MIX008 Mando Mango - Out Of The Rain EP album art Mando Mango Out Of The Rain EP(File, MP3, EP) Mixomat Recordings MIX008 Germany 2006

Miscellaneous

HMR006 Mando Mango Comfortable Life(File, MP3) HMRecords HMR006 Germany 2005