Michael Kandel

Michael Kandel

Real Name:
Michael Adam Kandel
Profile:
Micahel Kandel (born 1967, Chicago, Illinois, USA - died May 17, 2015, Buffalo Grove, Chicago, Illinois, USA) was an American musician whose music has been variously categorized as ambient house, trip hop, and funk rock.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Michael Kandel Discography

Miscellaneous

Michael Kandel, Wesley Owen Michael Kandel, Wesley Owen - the "God Particle" Exist Dance US 2013

Reviews

Add Review

spydec

spydec

May 30, 2015
R.I.P 05/18/15 - one of the true pioneers of sound - "Open your minds, your hearts, your very souls, good people, to what you are going to see and hear" - changed my life forever.