Stephen W. Desper

Stephen W. Desper

Real Name:
Stephen Wesley Desper
Engineer. Stephen W. Desper, born on April 30, 1942, is the inventor of the Spatializer, an audio effect which employs psychoacoustic techniques that emulate three-dimensional ambience via traditional stereophonic units. He has also worked as Officer and Director in Spatializer Audio Laboratories Inc. The company was incorporated in 1994 and acquired by Ameri & Partners in 2015.


Stephen W. Desper Discography Tracks


BB-676869-1/2 The Beach Boys America, I Love You (as Steve Desper) The Beach Boys - Harmony Friends(2xCD, Unofficial) Not On Label (The Beach Boys) BB-676869-1/2 Unknown Sell This Version