Cossway

Real Name:
Fedor Velyaminov
Profile:
Born in Moscow in 1990, Fedor Velyaminov has been always interested in music and started producing at the age of 13 inspired by famous deep house artists such as King Kooba or Terry Fransis just to mention a few names. Now based in The Hague, Netherlands he experiments with the music represents deepology label along with his mainly occupation as art and graphic design.
Aliases:
In Groups:

Artist

Albums

DD072 Cossway - Roots album art Cossway Roots(12xFile, MP3, Album, 320) Deepology Digital DD072 Russia 2015

Singles & EPs

DD001v Cossway - Distant EP album art Cossway Distant EP (EP) Deepology Special, Deepology DD001v Russia 2015 Sell This Version
DD073 Cossway - Stress Release album art Cossway Stress Release(File, MP3, WAV, EP) Deepology Digital DD073 Russia 2015
SOUNDD007 Cossway - Harmonic album art Cossway Harmonic(4xFile, MP3, WAV, EP) SoundDesigners SOUNDD007 Portugal 2016
DR001 Cossway - Meltdown album art Cossway Meltdown(File, MP3, EP, 320) Deepology DR001 Russia 2017
SEQ022 Cossway - Point Of View EP album art Cossway Point Of View EP(3xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Sequential Records SEQ022 UK 2019
DS003V Cossway - Four Seasons Series EP2 album art Seva K, Cossway, A Few Dudes, DJ Linus Seva K, Cossway, A Few Dudes, DJ Linus - Four Seasons Series EP2(12", EP, Ltd) Deepology Special, Deepology DS003V Russia 2020 Sell This Version
DS002V Cossway - Four Seasons Series EP1 album art Mag Day Chuck, Cossway, Jozhy K, Sasse, Phonogenic Mag Day Chuck, Cossway, Jozhy K, Sasse, Phonogenic - Four Seasons Series EP1(12", EP, Ltd) Deepology Special, Deepology DS002V Russia 2020 Sell This Version
DS005V Cossway - Four Seasons Series EP 4 album art Cossway, Andrey Djackonda, Minube, Erefaan Pearce, Perspektif, Dance Chance Romance Cossway, Andrey Djackonda, Minube, Erefaan Pearce, Perspektif, Dance Chance Romance - Four Seasons Series EP 4(12", EP, Ltd) Deepology Special, Deepology DS005V Russia 2021 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

BIG58 Cossway - Digital Promises album art Cossway Digital Promises(2xFile, WAV) Big Mama Records (4) BIG58 Ukraine 2017
MDR012 Cossway - Wait For It album art Henri Michael & Cossway Henri Michael & Cossway - Wait For It(4xFile, MP3, 320) Moving Dub Records MDR012 Serbia 2017