Anita Kerr

Real Name:
Anita Jean Grilli
Profile:
American singer, composer, arranger, and producer, born in Memphis (1927). Founder and leading member of the internationally acclaimed Anita Kerr Singers. Moved to Europe later in life, settling in Switzerland. In 1985, she composed, arranged, and conducted Switzerland's entry in the Eurovision Song Contest.

For abbreviated writing credits do NOT confuse with French composer André Kerr.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Albums

W 1705 Anita Kerr - The Earth album art Anita Kerr / Rod McKuen / The San Sebastian Strings Anita Kerr / Rod McKuen / The San Sebastian Strings - The Earth (Album) Warner Bros. Records W 1705 US 1967 Sell This Version
WS 1670, 1670 Anita Kerr - The Sea album art Anita Kerr, Rod McKuen / The San Sebastian Strings Anita Kerr, Rod McKuen / The San Sebastian Strings - The Sea (Album) Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records WS 1670, 1670 US 1967 Sell This Version
WS 1764 Anita Kerr - Home To The Sea album art Anita Kerr, Rod McKuen, The San Sebastian Strings Anita Kerr, Rod McKuen, The San Sebastian Strings - Home To The Sea (Album) Warner Bros. - Seven Arts Records WS 1764 US 1968 Sell This Version
WS 1750, S39372 Anita Kerr - Sounds album art Anita Kerr And The Anita Kerr Singers Anita Kerr And The Anita Kerr Singers - Sounds (Album) Warner Bros. - Seven Arts Records, Warner Bros. - Seven Arts Records WS 1750, S39372 Canada 1968 Sell This Version
X 5916 Anita Kerr - Yestergroovin': Anita Kerr Presents Les Très Guitars album art Anita Kerr Yestergroovin': Anita Kerr Presents Les Très Guitars (Album) Dot Records X 5916 US 1969 Sell This Version
1795, WS 1795 Anita Kerr - (...The Sun Shines Down For Everybody But Especially) For Lovers album art The San Sebastian Strings : Anita Kerr, Rod Mckuen The San Sebastian Strings : Anita Kerr, Rod Mckuen - (...The Sun Shines Down For Everybody But Especially) For Lovers (Album) Warner Bros. - Seven Arts Records, Warner Bros. - Seven Arts Records 1795, WS 1795 Canada 1969 Sell This Version
DLP 25970 Anita Kerr - Touchlove album art Anita Kerr Touchlove(LP, Album) Dot Records DLP 25970 US 1969 Sell This Version
WS 1839, 1839 Anita Kerr - The Soft Sea album art Rod McKuen / Anita Kerr / The San Sebastian Strings Rod McKuen / Anita Kerr / The San Sebastian Strings - The Soft Sea (Album) Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records WS 1839, 1839 Australia 1970 Sell This Version
WST 1839-B, WST 1839 B Anita Kerr - The Soft Sea album art Rod McKuen / Anita Kerr / The San Sebastian Strings Rod McKuen / Anita Kerr / The San Sebastian Strings - The Soft Sea(Reel, 4tr Stereo, 7" Reel, Album) Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records WST 1839-B, WST 1839 B US 1970 Sell This Version
6303 028 Anita Kerr - Anita Kerr's Christmas Story - The Angel In The Faded Blue Jeans album art The Anita Kerr Singers, The Royal Philharmonic Orchestra Conducted By Anita Kerr The Anita Kerr Singers, The Royal Philharmonic Orchestra Conducted By Anita Kerr - Anita Kerr's Christmas Story - The Angel In The Faded Blue Jeans (Album) Philips 6303 028 Netherlands 1971 Sell This Version
WBS 2622 Anita Kerr - Winter album art Rod McKuen, Anita Kerr, The San Sebastian Strings Rod McKuen, Anita Kerr, The San Sebastian Strings - Winter (Album) Warner Bros. Records WBS 2622 New Zealand 1972 Sell This Version
RDS 7081 Anita Kerr - Christmas Sleigh Ride album art Living Voices conducted by Anita Kerr Living Voices conducted by Anita Kerr - Christmas Sleigh Ride(LP) Reader's Digest RDS 7081 UK 1973 Sell This Version
4WS 2754 Anita Kerr - Spring album art The San Sebastian Strings, Rod McKuen, Anita Kerr The San Sebastian Strings, Rod McKuen, Anita Kerr - Spring(LP, Album, Promo) Warner Bros. Records 4WS 2754 US 1973 Sell This Version
WST-8464 Anita Kerr - Gentle As Morning album art Anita Kerr Gentle As Morning(LP) Word WST-8464 US 1975 Sell This Version
WST 9544 Anita Kerr - Hallelujah Brass album art Anita Kerr Hallelujah Brass (Album) Word WST 9544 UK 1975 Sell This Version
BS 2837 Anita Kerr - With Love album art Rod McKuen / Anita Kerr / The San Sebastian Strings Rod McKuen / Anita Kerr / The San Sebastian Strings - With Love (Album) Warner Bros. Records BS 2837 US 1975 Sell This Version
WST 9561 Anita Kerr - Hallelujah Guitars! album art Anita Kerr Hallelujah Guitars! (Album) Word, Word WST 9561 UK 1976 Sell This Version
WST-8741, WST 8741 LP Anita Kerr - Hallelujah Woodwinds! album art Anita Kerr Hallelujah Woodwinds!(LP, Album) Word, Word WST-8741, WST 8741 LP US 1976 Sell This Version
5C 062-62146 Anita Kerr - The Sound Of Warm album art Anita Kerr The Sound Of Warm (Album) Monte Rosa Records 5C 062-62146 Netherlands 1977 Sell This Version
WST-8692, WST 8692 LP Anita Kerr - Hymns album art Anita Kerr & Kurt Kaiser Anita Kerr & Kurt Kaiser - Hymns (Album) Word, Word WST-8692, WST 8692 LP US 1977 Sell This Version
WB-8706 Anita Kerr - Precious Memories album art Anita Kerr And The Anita Kerr Singers Anita Kerr And The Anita Kerr Singers - Precious Memories (Album) Word WB-8706 US 1977 Sell This Version
APL1-2298 Anita Kerr - Anita Kerr And The French Connection album art Anita Kerr, The French Connection (8) Anita Kerr, The French Connection (8) - Anita Kerr And The French Connection(LP, Album) RCA Victor APL1-2298 US 1977 Sell This Version
6423 143 Anita Kerr - Together album art Anita Kerr, Harry van Hoof, Pieter van Vollenhoven Anita Kerr, Harry van Hoof, Pieter van Vollenhoven - Together (Album) Philips 6423 143 Netherlands 1979 Sell This Version
CRD-1160 Anita Kerr - Anita Kerr Performs Wonders album art Anita Kerr Anita Kerr Performs Wonders (Album) Century Records (2) CRD-1160 US 1979 Sell This Version
13 9004-1 Anita Kerr - In The Soul album art Anita Kerr In The Soul(LP, Album) Gaia Records 13 9004-1 US 1988 Sell This Version