Alison Balsom

Real Name:
Alison Louise Balsom
Profile:
English classical trumpet soloist, arranger, producer, and music educator.
Born October 7, 1978 in Hitchin, Hertfordshire, UK.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Alison Balsom Discography Tracks

Albums

5 75683 2, 7243 5 75683 2 6 Alison Balsom - Music For Trumpet And Organ album art Alison Balsom · Quentin Thomas Alison Balsom · Quentin Thomas - Music For Trumpet And Organ(CD, Album) EMI Classics, EMI Classics 5 75683 2, 7243 5 75683 2 6 Europe 2002 Sell This Version
Alison Balsom - ‘The Fam’d Italian Masters’ (Music For Two Trumpets From The Italian Baroque) album art Crispian Steele-Perkins · Alison Balsom · The Parley Of Instruments Crispian Steele-Perkins · Alison Balsom · The Parley Of Instruments - ‘The Fam’d Italian Masters’ (Music For Two Trumpets From The Italian Baroque) Hyperion UK 2003 Sell This Version
Alison Balsom - Works For Trumpet album art Bach*Alison Balsom Bach*Alison Balsom - Works For Trumpet (Album) EMI Classics, EMI Classics UK & Europe 2005 Sell This Version
Alison Balsom - Caprice album art Alison Balsom - Gothenburg Symphony Orchestra*, Edward Gardner Alison Balsom - Gothenburg Symphony Orchestra*, Edward Gardner - Caprice (Album) EMI Classics, EMI Classics Europe 2006 Sell This Version
Alison Balsom - Trumpet Concertos album art Alison Balsom - Haydn* · Hummel* - Die Deutsche Kammerphilharmonie Bremen* Alison Balsom - Haydn* · Hummel* - Die Deutsche Kammerphilharmonie Bremen* - Trumpet Concertos (Album) EMI Classics, EMI Classics Europe 2008 Sell This Version
Alison Balsom - Italian Concertos album art Alison Balsom, Scottish Ensemble Alison Balsom, Scottish Ensemble - Italian Concertos (Album) Warner Classics, Warner Classics UK 2010 Sell This Version
BBC MM325 Alison Balsom - Trumpet Concertos album art Haydn* & Hummel* - Alison Balsom Haydn* & Hummel* - Alison Balsom - Trumpet Concertos(CD) BBC Music Magazine BBC MM325 2010 Sell This Version
Alison Balsom - Sound The Trumpet (Royal Music Of Purcell & Handel) album art Alison Balsom, The English Concert*, Trevor Pinnock, Purcell*, Händel* Alison Balsom, The English Concert*, Trevor Pinnock, Purcell*, Händel* - Sound The Trumpet (Royal Music Of Purcell & Handel) (Album) EMI Classics, EMI Classics Germany 2012 Sell This Version
0825646327898 Alison Balsom - Paris album art Alison Balsom Paris(CD, Album) Warner Classics 0825646327898 UK 2014 Sell This Version
Alison Balsom - Légende (Works For Trumpet And Piano) album art Alison Balsom, Tom Poster Alison Balsom, Tom Poster - Légende (Works For Trumpet And Piano) (Album) Warner Classics Europe 2016 Sell This Version
Alison Balsom - Jubilo (Bach, Corelli, Torelli, Fasch) album art Alison Balsom Jubilo (Bach, Corelli, Torelli, Fasch) (Album) Warner Classics Europe 2016 Sell This Version

Compilations

6 78590 2, 50999 6 78590 2 3 Alison Balsom - Seraph - Trumpet Concertos album art Alison Balsom, Arutiunian* · MacMillan* · Zimmermann* Alison Balsom, Arutiunian* · MacMillan* · Zimmermann* - Seraph - Trumpet Concertos(CD, Album, Comp) EMI Classics, EMI Classics 6 78590 2, 50999 6 78590 2 3 Europe 2012 Sell This Version
509997 31660 2 3 Alison Balsom - Alison Balsom album art Alison Balsom Alison Balsom(CD, Comp) EMI Classics 509997 31660 2 3 Europe 2012 Sell This Version
50999 019162 2 5 Alison Balsom - The Sound Of Alison Balsom album art Alison Balsom The Sound Of Alison Balsom(CD, Comp) Warner Classics 50999 019162 2 5 Europe 2013 Sell This Version
0190295831899 Alison Balsom - The Sound Of Piazzola album art Balsom*, Argerich*, Kremer*, Pahud*, Restropovich*, Barenboim* Balsom*, Argerich*, Kremer*, Pahud*, Restropovich*, Barenboim* - The Sound Of Piazzola(2xCD, Comp) Warner Classics 0190295831899 Europe 2017 Sell This Version