Dr. Macabre

Real Name:
Guillaume Leroux
Profile:
Born in Paris, France in 1968. Hardcore/Techno producer/DJ.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Dr. Macabre Discography Tracks

Albums

Dr. Macabre - Paranoid Archives album art DrMacabre* Paranoid Archives (Comp) Megarave Records, Arcade Benelux 1999 Sell This Version
EPKCDACT06 Dr. Macabre - Mémoires D'Outre-Tombe album art DrMacabre* Mémoires D'Outre-Tombe(CD, P/Mixed) Epileptik Productions EPKCDACT06 France 2003 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Dr. Macabre - Ghost Stories Chapter 1 album art Dr. Macabre Ghost Stories Chapter 1 Power Plant, Power Plant Germany 1996 Sell This Version
Dr. Macabre - Danse Macabre album art Dr Macabre* Danse Macabre Megarave Records Netherlands 1998 Sell This Version
Dr. Macabre - Tunes From The Grave album art Dr.Macabre* Meets Rotterdam Terror Corps Dr.Macabre* Meets Rotterdam Terror Corps - Tunes From The Grave Megarave Records Netherlands 1998 Sell This Version
Dr. Macabre - Ghost Stories Chapter II album art Dr. Macabre Ghost Stories Chapter II (EP) Haunted House Records Netherlands 2000 Sell This Version
HHR 001 Dr. Macabre - The Brain Eater album art Dr. Macabre The Brain Eater(12") Haunted House Records HHR 001 Netherlands 2000 Sell This Version
Dr. Macabre - Memoires D'Outre-Tombe album art Dr Macabre* Memoires D'Outre-Tombe Epileptik Productions, Epileptik Productions France 2003 Sell This Version
Dr. Macabre - Autopsie En Ré Mineur album art Dr Macabre* Autopsie En Ré Mineur Epileptik Productions France 2004 Sell This Version
OTAKU 003 Dr. Macabre - Illogical album art DJ Daisy aka Mandragore vs Dr Macabre* DJ Daisy aka Mandragore vs Dr Macabre* - Illogical(12") Otaku Records OTAKU 003 France 2004 Sell This Version
EPK 031 Dr. Macabre - Chronique D'Une Mort Annoncée album art Dr Macabre* Chronique D'Une Mort Annoncée(12") Epileptik Productions EPK 031 France 2004 Sell This Version
Dr. Macabre - Confessiones In Articulo Mortis album art Dr Macabre* Confessiones In Articulo Mortis Epileptik Productions France 2005 Sell This Version
Dr. Macabre - Hatefull EP album art Tieum & Dr. Macabre Tieum & Dr. Macabre - Hatefull EP (EP) Altern-Hate France 2007 Sell This Version
HHR 002 Dr. Macabre - Classics From The Attic - Volume 1 album art Dr Macabre* Classics From The Attic - Volume 1(12") Haunted House Records HHR 002 France 2007 Sell This Version
HHR 003 Dr. Macabre - Classics From The Attic - Volume 2 album art Dr Macabre* Classics From The Attic - Volume 2(12") Haunted House Records HHR 003 France 2009 Sell This Version
T3RDM 0033 Dr. Macabre - Controlled Demolition album art Promo & Catscan / Dr. Macabre Promo & Catscan / Dr. Macabre - Controlled Demolition(4xFile, MP3, 320) The Third Movement T3RDM 0033 Netherlands 2011
Dr. Macabre - 1.2.3 Fuck You ! album art DrMacabre* 1.2.3 Fuck You ! Hellfire Records UK 2017 Sell This Version

Compilations

EPK CDBOX02 Dr. Macabre - Epileptik Box2 album art Dr Macabre* aka Lunatic Asylum Dr Macabre* aka Lunatic Asylum - Epileptik Box2(CD, Comp, Mixed + CD, Album, Ltd) Epileptik Productions EPK CDBOX02 France 2003 Sell This Version