Kenny Cetera

Real Name:
Kenneth Joseph Cetera
Profile:
American vocalist and percussionist, born October 6, 1955. Brother of Peter Cetera, founder and leader of Kenny Cetera's Chicago Experience.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Kenny Cetera

Vocals

Kenny Cetera - 1100 Bel Air Place album art Julio Iglesias Julio Iglesias - 1100 Bel Air Place (Album) CBS Europe 1984 Sell This Version
Kenny Cetera - What About Me? album art Kenny Rogers Kenny Rogers - What About Me? (Album) RCA Victor, RCA Victor Canada 1984 Sell This Version
Kenny Cetera - Chicago 17 album art Chicago (2) Chicago (2) - Chicago 17 (Album) Mobile Fidelity Sound Lab US 1984 Sell This Version
Kenny Cetera - Solitude / Solitaire album art Peter Cetera Peter Cetera - Solitude / Solitaire (Album) Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records Indonesia 1986 Sell This Version
Kenny Cetera - I Stand Alone album art Agnetha Fältskog Agnetha Fältskog - I Stand Alone (Album) WEA Canada 1987 Sell This Version
Kenny Cetera - One More Story album art Peter Cetera Body Language (There In The Dark) and 4 more… Peter Cetera - One More Story (Album) Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records US 1988 Sell This Version
Kenny Cetera - Stephanie album art Stephanie (2) Words Upon The Wind Stephanie (2) - Stephanie (Album) WTG Records, Epic Canada 1991 Sell This Version
Kenny Cetera - World Falling Down album art Peter Cetera Wild Ways Peter Cetera - World Falling Down (Album) Warner Bros. Records Europe 1992 Sell This Version
Kenny Cetera - A Touch Of David Foster album art David Foster Glory Of Love David Foster - A Touch Of David Foster (Comp) WEA, Atlantic Thailand 1992 Sell This Version
Kenny Cetera - The Chicago Story: Complete Greatest Hits album art Chicago (2) Chicago (2) - The Chicago Story: Complete Greatest Hits (Comp) Rhino Records (2), Warner Strategic Marketing, Rhino Records (2), Warner Strategic Marketing Europe 2002 Sell This Version
8122-73704-2 Kenny Cetera - Chicago album art Chicago (2) Along Comes A Woman (Single Version) (as Ken Cetera) and 4 more… Chicago (2) - Chicago(5xCD, Comp + DVD-V) Rhino Records (2) 8122-73704-2 Germany 2003 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Kenny Cetera - Solitude / Solitaire album art Peter Cetera Peter Cetera - Solitude / Solitaire (Album) Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records Indonesia 1986 Sell This Version
Kenny Cetera - Chicago 17 album art Chicago (2) Chicago (2) - Chicago 17 (Album) Mobile Fidelity Sound Lab US 1984 Sell This Version