Real Name:
Darlene Koldenhoven
Profile:
American vocalist, pianist, songwriter and producer, born October 9, 1950 in Chicago, Illinois.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Darlene Koldenhoven - Superstar album art Bob McGilpin I’m Not Alone Without You Bob McGilpin - Superstar (Album) Butterfly Records (7) Netherlands 1978 Sell This Version
DS-852 Darlene Koldenhoven - And Sometimes Voices album art Clare Fischer & Salsa Picante With 2 + 2 (3) Clare Fischer & Salsa Picante With 2 + 2 (3) - And Sometimes Voices(LP, Album) Discovery Records DS-852 US 1982 Sell This Version
Darlene Koldenhoven - Garfield "Am I Cool Or What?" album art Various Monday Morning Blues (Blues For Mr. G) Various - Garfield "Am I Cool Or What?" (Album, Comp) GRP Japan 1991 Sell This Version
Darlene Koldenhoven - Here & There: The Uncollected B.B. King album art B.B. King Monday Morning Blues (as Koldenhoven) B.B. King - Here & There: The Uncollected B.B. King (Comp) Hip-O Records US 2001 Sell This Version
CR201408 Darlene Koldenhoven - Pacific Jazz album art Clare Fischer Big Band Produced By Brent Fischer Sad About Nothing Blues Clare Fischer Big Band Produced By Brent Fischer - Pacific Jazz(CD) Clavo Records CR201408 US 2014 Sell This Version
CR201609 Darlene Koldenhoven - ¡Intenso! album art Clare Fischer Latin Jazz Big Band Directed By Brent Fischer The Butterfly Samba (as Koldenhoven) Clare Fischer Latin Jazz Big Band Directed By Brent Fischer - ¡Intenso!(CD) Clavo Records CR201609 US 2016 Sell This Version