John Jabo Starks

Real Name:
John Henry Starks
Profile:
American blues (and funk - rhythm and blues style) drummer.
Born : October 26, 1938 in Jackson, Alabama and died May 01, 2018 in Mobile, Alabama, U.S.A.
John played with : Bobby 'Blue' Bland, Little Junior Parker, James Brown, Clyde Stubblefield and others.

For the US Songwriter ("Diary Of My Mind"), please use John Starks!
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Reviews

Add Review

chrisnova777

chrisnova777

May 6, 2018
rest in peace Jabo! thanks for the rhythms + energy :)

Videos (4) Edit