Sammy Johns

Sammy Johns

Real Name:
Sammy Reginald Johns
Profile:
American country singer/songwriter, born February 7, 1946 in Charlotte, North Carolina.
Sites:
Variations:

Sammy Johns Discography

Albums

Sammy Johns Sammy Johns (Album) GRC US 1973 Sell This Version
Sammy Johns Sings "The Van"/Original Motion Picture Sound Track (Album) Warner Bros. Records US 1977 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Sammy Johns Rag Doll GRC US 1973 Sell This Version
Sammy Johns Chevy Van (Single) GRC US 1973 Sell This Version
GRC 1007 Sammy Johns America(7", Promo) GRC GRC 1007 US 1973 Sell This Version
Sammy Johns Early Morning Love / Holy Mother, Aging Father (Single) GRC US 1974 Sell This Version
GR-DJ-2021 Sammy Johns Early Morning Love(7", Promo) GRC GR-DJ-2021 US 1974 Sell This Version
GR DJ 2062 Sammy Johns Rag Doll(7", Mono, Promo) GRC GR DJ 2062 US 1975 Sell This Version
Sammy Johns Friends Of Mine (Single) Warner Bros. Records US 1976 Sell This Version
WBS 8335 Sammy Johns Hey, Mr. Dreamer(7", Promo) Warner Bros. Records WBS 8335 US 1977 Sell This Version
Sammy Johns Falling For You (Single) Real World Records (3) US 1978 Sell This Version
ST-1036 Sammy Johns Desperado Love(7") Southern Tracks Records ST-1036 US 1985 Sell This Version
E-47248-A Sammy Johns Love Me Off The Road(7", Single) Elektra E-47248-A Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (5) Edit