Connie Haines

Connie Haines

Real Name:
Yvonne Marie Antoinette JaMais
Profile:
Connie Haines (born January 20, 1921, Savannah, Georgia, USA – died September 22, 2008, Clearwater Beach, Florida, USA) was a popular big band singer. Her recordings were frequently up-tempo big band songs. She performed with orchestras led by Harry James (2) and Tommy Dorsey. She also performed in a number of films and in the early 1960's had her own TV program, the Connie Haines Show.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a391744]

Artist

Connie Haines Discography Tracks

Albums

LSP-6 Connie Haines Connie Haines Sings(10", Album, Mono) Advance (4) LSP-6 US 1951 Sell This Version
CRL 56055 Connie Haines Connie Haines Sings(10", Album, Mono) Coral CRL 56055 US 1952 Sell This Version
T 822 Beryl,*, Connie,*, Jane* Beryl,*, Connie,*, Jane* - The Magic Of Believing(LP) Capitol Records T 822 US 1957 Sell This Version
L1606 Connie Haines Connie Haines Sings A Tribute To Helen Morgan(LP, Album, Mono) Tops Records L1606 US 1957 Sell This Version
CRL 57158 Jane Russell, Connie Haines, Beryl Davis, Della Russell Jane Russell, Connie Haines, Beryl Davis, Della Russell - Make A Joyful Noise Unto The Lord (LP, Mono) Coral CRL 57158 US 1958 Sell This Version
TST 552 Connie Haines Showboat Favorites Featuring Connie Haines Singing(LP, Album) Tiara Records TST 552 US 1960 Sell This Version
10020 Connie Haines On Broadway With Connie Haines(LP, Album, Gol) Venise 10020 US 1960 Sell This Version
Connie Haines Sings Of Faith, Hope And Charity (Album) RCA Victor US 1961 Sell This Version
Connie Haines I Am What I Am (Album) Bainbridge Records US 1984 Sell This Version
55472 Connie Haines Connie Haines Sings A Tribute To Helen Morgan(CD, Album) Simitar 55472 USA & Canada 1997 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

15197 Connie Haines And Alan Dale With Ray Bloch's Swing Eight / Sy Oliver With Ray Bloch's Swing Eight Connie Haines And Alan Dale With Ray Bloch's Swing Eight / Sy Oliver With Ray Bloch's Swing Eight - The Darktown Strutters' Ball / Little Boy Blues(Shellac, 10") Signature (4) 15197 US 1948 Sell This Version
60044 Connie Haines With Four Hits And A Miss* Connie Haines With Four Hits And A Miss* - How It Lies, How It Lies, How It Lies! / You Told A Lie(Shellac, 10") Coral 60044 US 1949 Sell This Version
Martha Tilton, Connie Haines Martha Tilton, Connie Haines - That's a Man, Everytime / Nobody's Chasing Me (Single) Coral Records, Inc. 1950 Sell This Version
60309 Connie Haines Bushel And A Peck / Guys And Dolls(7", Single) Coral 60309 US 1950 Sell This Version
Bob Crosby And Connie Haines Bob Crosby And Connie Haines - Destination Moon Coral US 1951 Sell This Version
60503 Connie Haines Too Many Hearts(Shellac, 10", Promo) Coral 60503 US 1951 Sell This Version
9-60551 Connie Haines So?(7") Coral 9-60551 US 1951 Sell This Version
9-60563 Connie Haines Don't Fan The Flame(7") Coral 9-60563 US 1951 Sell This Version
60364 Connie Haines I Wish Someone Knew I Was Lonesome / Dear! Dear! Dear!(10") Coral 60364 US 1951 Sell This Version
Jane Russell, Connie Haines, Beryl Davis, Della Russell Jane Russell, Connie Haines, Beryl Davis, Della Russell - I'm Really Livin' Coral US 1954 Sell This Version
F3422 Jane Russell, Connie Haines And Beryl Davis Jane Russell, Connie Haines And Beryl Davis - The Magic Of Believing(7", Single, Promo) Capitol Records F3422 US 1954 Sell This Version
EC 81106 Lyn Murray Chorus / Jane Russell, Connie Haines, Beryl Davis, Della Russell Lyn Murray Chorus / Jane Russell, Connie Haines, Beryl Davis, Della Russell - Make A Joyful Noise Unto The Lord (Do Lord / I'm Really Livin')(7", EP) Coral EC 81106 US 1954 Sell This Version
Jane Russell, Rhonda Fleming, Connie Haines, Beryl Davis Jane Russell, Rhonda Fleming, Connie Haines, Beryl Davis - The World Is Not My Home / Somewhere List'nin' Columbia New Zealand 1955 Sell This Version
45-16055 Connie Haines On The Corner(7", Single) Dot Records 45-16055 US 1960 Sell This Version
Beryl Davis, Connie Haines And Jane Russell / Tommie "The Ace" Carruthers* And The Avengers (10) Beryl Davis, Connie Haines And Jane Russell / Tommie "The Ace" Carruthers* And The Avengers (10) - Cumana / Cumana Boogie (Single) Warner Bros. Records Germany 1961 Sell This Version

Videos (7) Edit