Ad

Al Cleveland

Real Name:Alfred W. Cleveland
Profile:

American Soul/R&B songwriter and producer, worked mainly for Motown.

Born: March 11, 1930 in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Dead: August 14, 1996 in Las Vegas, Nevada

Has worked with artists like Donny Hathaway (Come Back Charleston Blue), Smokey Robinson (I Second That Emotion) and Marvin Gaye (What's Going On).

Variations:
Viewing All | Al Cleveland

Artist

Releases

Releases

Showing 0 - 0 of 0