Eve Brenner

Real Name:
Ève Brenner
Profile:
French opera singer, born 11 September 1941 in Saint-Chartier. France. Mother of Gilles Paquet Brenner.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

Eve Brenner - La Plus Grande Voix Du Monde album art Eve Brenner La Plus Grande Voix Du Monde (Album) Pathé France 1976 Sell This Version
Eve Brenner - Eve Brenner album art Eve Brenner Eve Brenner (Album) Pathé Canada 1980 Sell This Version
2C 068-72183 Eve Brenner - La Plus Grande Voix Du Monde album art Eve Brenner La Plus Grande Voix Du Monde(LP, Album, RE) Pathé 2C 068-72183 France 1981 Sell This Version
Eve Brenner - Aamu Joella (Eve Brenner Laulaa Sanattomia Lauluja) album art Eve Brenner Aamu Joella (Eve Brenner Laulaa Sanattomia Lauluja) (Album, Comp) EMI Finland 1988 Sell This Version
995 040 Eve Brenner - "D'Après Wols" / Houles / Cinq Fois Je T'Aime album art André Navarra, Orchestre De Chambre De L'Ortf, Trio Deslogères, Boris de Vinogradow, Eve Brenner, Alain Weber, Alain Louvier, Alain Louvier André Navarra, Orchestre De Chambre De L'Ortf, Trio Deslogères, Boris de Vinogradow, Eve Brenner, Alain Weber, Alain Louvier, Alain Louvier - "D'Après Wols" / Houles / Cinq Fois Je T'Aime(LP, Album, Mono) Office de Radiodiffusion-Télévision Française (ORTF) 995 040 France Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Eve Brenner - Le Matin Sur La Rivière album art Êve Brenner* Le Matin Sur La Rivière (Single) EMI, Pathé France 1976 Sell This Version
EMI-11227 Eve Brenner Morning On The River(7", Single, Promo) EMI EMI-11227 Australia 1976 Sell This Version
2 C 006-14453, 2C 006-14.453 Eve Brenner - La Sicilienne album art Eve Brenner La Sicilienne(7") Pathé, Pathé 2 C 006-14453, 2C 006-14.453 France 1977 Sell This Version
64 052 Eve Brenner - A Comme Amour album art Eve Brenner A Comme Amour(7") Delphine 64 052 France 1979 Sell This Version
2 C 008-14857 Eve Brenner - L'Enfant album art Eve Brenner L'Enfant(7", Single) Pathé 2 C 008-14857 France 1979 Sell This Version
KD-9089 DJ Eve Brenner Hymne(7", Single) Kébec-Disc KD-9089 DJ Canada 1980 Sell This Version
6010 417 Eve Brenner - Amoureuse / Le Jardin Sous La mer album art Eve Brenner Amoureuse / Le Jardin Sous La mer(7") Philips, Phonogram 6010 417 France 1981 Sell This Version
Eve Brenner - Keep Going album art Eve Brenner Keep Going (Single) CBS Netherlands 1987 Sell This Version
EMI-11227 Eve Brenner - Morning On The River (Le Matin Sur La Riviere) / Morning On The River (Le Matin Sur La Riviere) (Instrumental) album art Eve Brenner Morning On The River (Le Matin Sur La Riviere) / Morning On The River (Le Matin Sur La Riviere) (Instrumental)(7", Single) EMI EMI-11227 Australia Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (3) Edit