Dossa.

Real Name:
Benedikt Dengler
Profile:
RUN TINGZ:

Benedikt Dengler AKA "Dossa" is a young producer from the sleepy Austrian town of St Poelten. Born in 1991, a drummer at the age of six and a producer since the age of 16, Dossa has been brought up on a strict diet of beats and bass from an early age thanks to musical influences in his family.
Inspired by artists such at Ed Rush, Optical and the Southwest's legendary Full Cycle Crew, he soon developed a love for Drun & Bass & Jungle and was instrumental in educating the local population of STP to the sound at a time when it was just starting to break in his country.

With a solid background in music, formal training in theory and a keen ear for a dance floor anthem, it was only a matter of time until Dossa's productions got noticed by the wider community and November 2011 saw him release his debut single on Benny Page's "Dirty Dubs" label through the late Nu Urban Music.

With his head buried deep in both Drum & Bass and Jungle endeavours, his ragga-ravaged output can now be found exclusively on the UK's infamous Run Tingz imprint with his first release 'Rock a Dub' already tearing up dance floors around the world! This boy is definitely one to keep your eyes on!
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Dossa.
[a3918012]

Artist

Singles & EPs

MFR011 EP Dossa. - Rucksack EP album art Dossa* Rucksack EP(4xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Mainframe Recordings (3) MFR011 EP Austria 2013

Miscellaneous

RTZD004 Dossa. - Rock A Dub (feat. Deliman) album art Dossa., Deliman Dossa., Deliman - Rock A Dub (feat. Deliman)(3xFile) Run Tingz Recordings RTZD004 UK, Europe & US 2013
MFR033 Dossa. - Rainbow Ride / Jam Session album art Dossa* Rainbow Ride / Jam Session(2xFile, MP3, 320) Mainframe Recordings (3) MFR033 Austria 2014
MFR038 Dossa. - Tunnelblick // Vegas album art Dossa* Tunnelblick // Vegas(2xFile, MP3, 320) Mainframe Recordings (3) MFR038 Austria 2015

Videos (5) Edit