William Hinshaw

William Hinshaw

Real Name:
William Alfred Hinshaw , Jr.
Profile:
American horn player, born 6 September 1916 in Carrie Mills, Stoddard Co, Illinois, died 3 September 1993 in Tucson, Pima Co, Arizona, USA.
In Groups:
Variations:

William Hinshaw Discography

Instruments & Performance

Ted Nash (2) Ted Nash (2) - Peter Gunn (Album) Crown Records (2) US 1959 Sell This Version
Skip Martin Skip Martin - Swingin' With Prince Igor Sonic Workshop US 1959 Sell This Version
June Christy And Bob Cooper June Christy And Bob Cooper - Do-Re-Mi (A Modern Interpretation Of The Hit Broadway Musical) (Album) Capitol Records US 1961 Sell This Version
Al Hirt With Orchestra Arranged And Conducted By Billy May Al Hirt With Orchestra Arranged And Conducted By Billy May - Horn A-Plenty (Album) RCA Victor Canada 1962 Sell This Version
Jack Nitzsche Jack Nitzsche - The Lonely Surfer (Album) Reprise Records Canada 1963 Sell This Version
Stan Kenton Conducts The Los Angeles Neophonic Orchestra Stan Kenton Conducts The Los Angeles Neophonic Orchestra - Stan Kenton Conducts The Los Angeles Neophonic Orchestra (Album) Capitol Records, Capitol Records US 1965 Sell This Version
Oliver Nelson Oliver Nelson - Sound Pieces (Album) Impulse! US 1966 Sell This Version
Richard Harris Richard Harris - The Yard Went On Forever... (Album) Stateside Italy 1968 Sell This Version
Mason Williams Mason Williams - The Mason Williams Phonograph Record (Album) Warner Bros. - Seven Arts Records US 1968 Sell This Version
David Axelrod David Axelrod - Song Of Innocence (Album) Capitol Records UK 1968 Sell This Version
ST-329 The Surf Symphony The Surf Symphony - Song Of Summer(LP, Album, Jac) Capitol Records ST-329 US 1969 Sell This Version
T.S. Bonniwell* T.S. Bonniwell* - Close (Album) Capitol Records US 1969 Sell This Version
Steve Allen (3) Steve Allen (3) - Soulful Brass #2 (Album) Flying Dutchman Canada 1969 Sell This Version
The Mike Post Coalition The Mike Post Coalition - Fused (Album) Warner Bros. - Seven Arts Records, Warner Bros. - Seven Arts Records US 1969 Sell This Version
S-36036 The Horn Club Of Los Angeles The Horn Club Of Los Angeles - New Music For Horns(LP) Angel Records S-36036 US 1970 Sell This Version
Rita Coolidge Rita Coolidge - Rita Coolidge (Album) A&M Records UK 1971 Sell This Version
Lalo Schifrin Lalo Schifrin - Rock Requiem (Album) Verve Records Germany 1971 Sell This Version
Henry Mancini And His Orchestra Henry Mancini And His Orchestra - Music From The TV Series "The Mancini Generation" (Album) RCA Victor US 1972 Sell This Version
Rudy Romero (2) Rudy Romero (2) - To The World (Album) Tumbleweed Records Inc. US 1972 Sell This Version
TB-29562, TB 29562, TB29562 Carmen McRae Carmen McRae - Carmen(LP, Album, Gat) Temponic Records, Temponic Records, Temponic Records TB-29562, TB 29562, TB29562 US 1972 Sell This Version
James William Guercio James William Guercio - Electra Glide In Blue (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) United Artists Records US 1973 Sell This Version
MSL 1006 Sarah Vaughan Sarah Vaughan - Orchestra Arranged And Conducted By Michel Legrand(LP, Album, Gat) Mainstream Records MSL 1006 UK 1973 Sell This Version
The Tommy Vig Orchestra The Tommy Vig Orchestra - Encounter With Time (Album) Discovery Records (4) US 1977 Sell This Version
OM 128/30 Various Ride Of The Valkyries From and 2 more… Various - Jazz(3xLP, Comp + Box) Opus Musicum OM 128/30 Germany 1980 Sell This Version
STL 352 Various Various - The Swing Era Curtain Call(3xLP, Comp + Box) Time Life Records STL 352 Germany 1983 Sell This Version