Galena (3)

Galena (3)

Real Name:
Галина Вичева Генчева
Profile:
Galina Vicheva Gencheva born on May 21, 1985, in Smyadovo, Bulgaria, better known by her stage name Galena (Галена) is a Bulgarian singer.
Galena attended music school in Shumen in popular song. Two years later she moved to the music school in Dimitrovgrad. Galena was discovered by the singer Milko Kalaidjiev. She started her career under the name Galia and recorded her first single "Možeš li", and her debut studio album as Galena came in 2006, with the self-titled Galena on Payner Music. Another song, a duet with Boris Dali titled "Namerih te" found an even bigger success.
Every year better and better, now is one of biggest star in Bulgaria and one od first five star in Payner.
Sites:
Variations:
[a3919117]

Artist

Galena (3) Discography

Albums

PNR 2604999-598 Galena (3) Galena(CD, Album) Payner PNR 2604999-598 Bulgaria 2006 Sell This Version
PNR 28071256-763 Galena (3) След 12(CD, Album) Payner PNR 28071256-763 Bulgaria 2008 Sell This Version
PNR 2010051375-860 Galena (3) Официално Забранен(CD, Album) Payner PNR 2010051375-860 Bulgaria 2010 Sell This Version
PNR 2011101433-907, PDVD 1120 Galena (3) Az / Aз(CD, Album + DVD-V) Payner, Payner PNR 2011101433-907, PDVD 1120 Bulgaria 2011 Sell This Version
PNR 2015071622-1092 Galena (3) Кой(CD, Album) Payner PNR 2015071622-1092 Bulgaria 2015 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none Mc Stojan Feat. Galena (3) Mc Stojan Feat. Galena (3) - Vatreno Vatreno(File, MP3, Single, Promo) IDJTunes none Serbia 2013
none Galena (3) Body Language(3xFile, MP3, Single) Roton none Romania 2014

Compilations

PNR 27101185-719 Galena (3) Душата Ми Крещи(CD, Single, Comp) Payner PNR 27101185-719 Bulgaria 2007 Sell This Version
PNR 29061312-806 Галена* The Best Of Галена / Страст На Кристали(CD, Comp, Promo) Payner PNR 29061312-806 Bulgaria 2009 Sell This Version
PNR 2013041504-973 Galena (3) Златните Хитове На Пайнер 15 Galena(CD, Comp) Payner PNR 2013041504-973 Bulgaria 2013 Sell This Version

Videos

PDVD 0812 Galena (3) Best Video Selection(DVD-V, Comp) Payner PDVD 0812 Bulgaria 2008 Sell This Version

Videos (15) Edit