Redd Wayne

Redd Wayne

Real Name:
Mike Redway
Profile:
British pop singer. Born in Leeds, England in 1939.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Redd Wayne
[a391968]

Artist

Redd Wayne Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

45-WB 496 Redd Wayne / Kay Barry Redd Wayne / Kay Barry - A Little Bitty Tear / Tell Me What He Said(7", Single) Embassy 45-WB 496 UK 1962 Sell This Version
45-WB 511 Redd Wayne / Happy Knights Jazz Band Redd Wayne / Happy Knights Jazz Band - A Picture Of You / The Green Leaves Of Summer(7", Single) Embassy 45-WB 511 UK 1962 Sell This Version
T. 185 Redd Wayne / Mike Redway Redd Wayne / Mike Redway - Don't Ever Change / Things(7", Single) Teeny Records T. 185 Belgium 1962 Sell This Version
45-WB 515 Redd Wayne Speedy Gonzales / English Country Garden(7") Embassy 45-WB 515 UK 1962 Sell This Version
45-WB 510 Bobby Stevens & Kay Barry / Redd Wayne & Bobby Stevens Bobby Stevens & Kay Barry / Redd Wayne & Bobby Stevens - Come Outside / Ginny Come Lately(7") Embassy 45-WB 510 UK 1962 Sell This Version
45-WB 502 Redd Wayne Hey! Little Girl / When My Little Girl Is Smiling(7", Single) Embassy 45-WB 502 UK 1962 Sell This Version
45-WB 513 Kay Barry / Redd Wayne Kay Barry / Redd Wayne - Here Comes That Feeling / Don't Ever Change(7") Embassy 45-WB 513 UK 1962 Sell This Version
Redd Wayne, Joan Baxter And Gerry Glenn And His Orchestra Redd Wayne, Joan Baxter And Gerry Glenn And His Orchestra - Music From James Bond (EP) Embassy UK 1964 Sell This Version
WB 659 Redd Wayne With Gerry Glenn & His Orchestra* Redd Wayne With Gerry Glenn & His Orchestra* - Walk Away(7", Single) Embassy WB 659 UK 1964 Sell This Version
GF-1013 Redd Wayne, Rikki Henderson Redd Wayne, Rikki Henderson - Walk Away(7", Single) Golden Fleece (2) GF-1013 Australia 1964 Sell This Version
GF-1011 Redd Wayne On the beach / the twelfth of never(7", Single) Golden Fleece (2) GF-1011 Australia 1964 Sell This Version
WEP 1116 Redd Wayne / The Beatmen / Bud Ashton And His Group Redd Wayne / The Beatmen / Bud Ashton And His Group - Wonderful Life(7", EP) Embassy WEP 1116 UK 1964 Sell This Version
WB 669 Redd Wayne / Terry Brandon Redd Wayne / Terry Brandon - I Could Easily Fall (In Love With You) / Pretty Paper(7", Single) Embassy WB 669 UK 1964 Sell This Version
WB 644 Redd Wayne And The Beatmen / The Typhoons Redd Wayne And The Beatmen / The Typhoons - On The Beach / A Hard Day's Night(7", Single) Embassy WB 644 UK 1964 Sell This Version
FF 3580 The Starlings, Redd Wayne The Starlings, Redd Wayne - A World Of Your Own/ King Of The Road(7", Single) Discofoon FF 3580 Netherlands 1965 Sell This Version
GF-1022 Joan Baxter / Redd Wayne Joan Baxter / Redd Wayne - Come And Stay With Me / The Game Of Love(7", Single) Golden Fleece (2) GF-1022 Australia 1965 Sell This Version
FF 3517 Redd Wayne Speedy Gonzales(7", Single) Discofoon FF 3517 Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version
FF 3573 Ray Pilgrim, Redd Wayne Ray Pilgrim, Redd Wayne - Yeh, Yeh / I Could Easily Fall (In Love With You)(7", Single, spl) Discofoon FF 3573 Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version