Vanessa Van Hemmert

Real Name:
Vanessa van Hemert
Profile:
Dutch singer, born April 15, 1980.
Sites:
In Groups:

Vocals

11.80.8067 Vanessa Van Hemmert - Dream & Dance Vol. 1 album art Various Take Me Away (Into The Night) (Original Vocal Mix) Various - Dream & Dance Vol. 1 Enter Records 11.80.8067 Portugal 2002 Sell This Version
DIGI 030-2 Vanessa Van Hemmert - The Matrixx album art DJ Jochen* (Take Me Away) Into The Night (Coast 2 Coast Mix) DJ Jochen* - The Matrixx(CD, Mixed) Digidance DIGI 030-2 Netherlands 2002 Sell This Version
FLMX0009 Vanessa Van Hemmert - Let It Rain album art 4 Strings 4 Strings - Let It Rain(2x12") Filmax Music FLMX0009 Spain 2003 Sell This Version
IO 080019 Vanessa Van Hemmert - Believe album art 4 Strings 4 Strings - Believe(CD, Album + CD, Comp + Sli) I/O Music IO 080019 Taiwan 2004 Sell This Version
0094635023329, VTDCD 777, 00946 3 50233 2 9 Vanessa Van Hemmert - Godskitchen Anthems album art Various (Take Me Away) Into The Night (Original Vocal Mix) Various - Godskitchen Anthems(3xCD, Comp, Mixed) Virgin, Virgin, Virgin, EMI, EMI, EMI, New State, New State, New State 0094635023329, VTDCD 777, 00946 3 50233 2 9 UK 2006 Sell This Version
CB 904563 Vanessa Van Hemmert - 00s Maximum album art Various Let It Rain (Vocal Club Mix) Various - 00s Maximum(3xCD, Comp, Sli) Disky CB 904563 Netherlands 2007 Sell This Version
UL 1553-2 Vanessa Van Hemmert - Ultra.10 album art Various Take My Away (Into The Night) (Original Vocal Mix) Various - Ultra.10(2xCD, Comp, Mixed) Ultra Records UL 1553-2 US 2007 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

PS-0033-MX Vanessa Van Hemmert - Take Me Away album art Miguel Serna & Raúl Soto* presents Virtual (2) Take Me Away Miguel Serna & Raúl Soto* presents Virtual (2) - Take Me Away(12") Password Records PS-0033-MX Spain 2008 Sell This Version

Reviews Show All 2 Reviews

Add Review

nihilisten

nihilisten

February 12, 2019
In 2015, it was revealed that vocals on tracks such as "Take Me Away", "Diving", "Let It Rain" and "Turn It Around" are performed by German singer Susanne Teutenberg who performs under the name Susann Gesang. She met vocal producer and songwriter Jan Loechel who wrote and recorded the lyrics for early 4 Strings tracks. 4 Strings then hired Dutch Vanessa van Hemert to appear in music videos and on album covers (until she "left" the group in 2005).