Rosy Barsony

Rosy Barsony

Real Name:
Róza Sonnenschein
Profile:
Actress, dancer and singer, born 5 June 1909 in Budapest, Hungary and died 23 March 1977 in Vienna, Austria.
Variations:
Viewing All | Rosy Barsony
[a3919979]

Artist

Rosy Barsony Discography Tracks

Albums

9257 Various Es Ist So Schön, Am Abend Bummeln Zu Geh'n and 1 more… Various - Das Gibt's Nur Einmal...(5xLP, Album + Box) Electrola 9257 Germany 1966 Sell This Version

Compilations

35 673/1-2 CQ (M 5067/1-2) Willi Kollo Gibt’s Im Radio Tanzmusik Willi Kollo - Erfolge, Sammlerstücke & Raritäten: Historische Aufnahmen Aus Den Jahren 1926–1942(2xCD, Comp) Monopol Records (2) 35 673/1-2 CQ (M 5067/1-2) Germany 1993 Sell This Version
HDN 5045 Various Ein Kleiner Vorschuß Various - Helmuts Kohle Platte * Ich Bin Lustig - Ob Ich Geld Hab' Oder Keins(CD, Comp, RM) High Definition Nostalgia, Memo Music HDN 5045 Germany 2000 Sell This Version
221324-311 Various My Little Boy Various - Perlen Der Kleinkunst - Schwule Lieder(2xCD, Comp, Mono, Dig) Membran Music Ltd. 221324-311 Germany 2003 Sell This Version
TS2003 Various My Little Boy (as Rosi Barsony) Various - Die Großen Duette(2xCD, Comp, RM) Flex Media Entertainment TS2003 Europe 2005 Sell This Version
1C 134-46 085/86 M Various Bei Uns In Budapest Various - Singende Filmsterne Und Ihre Schönsten Tonfilmmelodien(2xLP, Comp, Gat) Odeon, EMI Electrola 1C 134-46 085/86 M Germany Unknown Sell This Version
BCD 17161 Various My Golden Baby and 2 more… Various - Schlager Im Spiegel Der Zeit - 1931(CD, Comp) Bear Family Records BCD 17161 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
HZE 159 Various Es Ist So Schön, Am Abend Bummeln Zu Geh'n Various - Johannes Heesters Präsentiert: Leichte Muse - 25 Stars Aus Revue Und Operette(LP, Comp) HÖR ZU HZE 159 Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit