Robin Carlsson

Robin Carlsson

Real Name:
Robin Miriam Carlsson
Profile:
Swedish singer and songwriter, born 12 June 1979 in Stockholm, Sweden.
Founded record label Konichiwa Records in 2005 and is better known by the mononym Robyn.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a3920595]

Artist

Robin Carlsson Discography Tracks

Vocals

Michèle Michèle - Do Me Baby (Maxi, Single) Jive Europe 1996 Sell This Version
Cajsalisa Ejemyr* Cajsalisa Ejemyr* - Du Gör Mig Hel Igen (Single) WEA Sweden 1997 Sell This Version
Britney Spears Piece Of Me (as Robyn Carlsson) Britney Spears - Blackout (Album) Jive, Zomba Label Group South Africa 2007 Sell This Version
JAXL 013 Basement Jaxx Basement Jaxx - Hey U(12") Atlantic Jaxx, XL Recordings JAXL 013 UK 2007 Sell This Version
Britney Spears Britney Spears - Piece Of Me (Single, Maxi) Jive, Zomba Label Group, Sony BMG Music Entertainment Europe 2008 Sell This Version
Britney Spears Piece Of Me (as Robyn Carlsson) Britney Spears - The Singles Collection (Comp) Jive, Sony Music Europe 2009 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Various Do Me Baby (Original Edit) (as Robyn Carlsson) Various - Gute Zeiten Schlechte Zeiten Vol. 9 - Cool Time - Cool Hits (Comp) Edel Germany 1996 Sell This Version
Michèle Michèle - Do Me Baby (Maxi, Single) Jive Europe 1996 Sell This Version
Various Do Me Baby (Original Radio) (as Robyn Carlsson) Various - Just The Best Vol. 10 (Comp) Polystar (3) Germany 1996 Sell This Version
Various Do Me Baby (as Robyn Carlsson) Various - Touch My Soul: The Finest Of Black Music Vol. 7 (Comp) Ariola Germany 1996 Sell This Version
Cajsalisa Ejemyr* Cajsalisa Ejemyr* - Du Gör Mig Hel Igen (Single) WEA Sweden 1997 Sell This Version
ABCD 01 Various Show Me Love (as Robyn Carlsson) Various - Aftonbladet CD(CD, Comp, Enh) Aftonbladet ABCD 01 Sweden 1997 Sell This Version
Various Show Me Love (as Carlsson) Various - Baywatch (Comp) Columbia, Columbia, Columbia Canada 1998 Sell This Version
565 076-2 Various Show Me Love (Radio Edit) (as Carlsson) Various - Sisters Of Swing 98(2xCD, Album, Comp) PolyGram TV 565 076-2 UK 1998 Sell This Version
9548-37647-2 Various Show Me Love (Radio Edit) (as Carlsson) Various - Music For Life: 38 Massive FM Hits(2xCD, Comp) Warner.ESP 9548-37647-2 Germany 1999 Sell This Version
1CD 9143 Various Do You Know (What It Takes) (as R. Carlsson) Various - Total Hits Vol. 2(CD, Comp, Club) Realm Records 1CD 9143 Canada 1999 Sell This Version
74321 84349 2 Various Du Gör Mig Hel Igen (as Robyn Carlsson) Various - Svenska Schlagerfavoriter(2xCD, Comp) Ariola, BMG Sweden 74321 84349 2 Sweden 2001 Sell This Version
CK 90126 Play (5) What Is Love? (as Robyn Carlsson) Play (5) - Replay(CD, Album, Enh, Ltd, Tar) Columbia CK 90126 US 2003 Sell This Version
2061-62474-2 Raven-Symoné* What Is Love? (as R. Carlsson) Raven-Symoné* - This Is My Time(CD, Album, Enh) Hollywood Records 2061-62474-2 USA & Canada 2004 Sell This Version
BVCQ-28030, 82876-73755-2 Britney Spears Over To You Now (as R. Carlson) Britney Spears - Someday (I Will Understand)(CD, EP) BMG, BMG BVCQ-28030, 82876-73755-2 Japan 2005 Sell This Version
TMSCD 3345096-1 Jon* Jon* - Popstar(CD, Single, Car) Transistor Music (3) TMSCD 3345096-1 Denmark 2005 Sell This Version
Jon* Deep Down (as R. Carlson) and 1 more… Jon* - Today Is A Good Day (To Fall In Love) (Album) Transistor Music (3) Denmark 2005 Sell This Version
82876 67652 2 Darin Money For Nothing (as Robyn Carlsson) Darin - The Anthem(CD, Album) RCA, BMG Sweden 82876 67652 2 Sweden 2005 Sell This Version
88697 01596 2 Darin Extra Ordinary Love (as Robyn Carlsson) Darin - Break The News(CD, Album) Columbia 88697 01596 2 Sweden 2006 Sell This Version
Christian Falk Feat. Robyn & Ola Salo Christian Falk Feat. Robyn & Ola Salo - Dream On (Single, Maxi) Bonnier Music Sweden 2006 Sell This Version