Elie Wiesel

Elie Wiesel

Real Name:
Eliezer Wiesel
Profile:
Elie Wiesel KBE (born September 30, 1928, Sighet, Kingdom of Romania – died July 2, 2016, New York City, New York, USA) was a Romanian-born American Jewish writer, professor, political activist, Holocaust survivor, and Nobel Laureate.
Sites:
[a3920865]

Artist

Elie Wiesel Discography Tracks

Albums

TC 1701 Elie Wiesel Night (Excerpt) Read By The Author(LP) Caedmon Records (2) TC 1701 US 1995 Sell This Version

Compilations

SA 1005 Elie Wiesel Reading From His Works(LP, Comp, Spo) Spoken Arts, Inc. SA 1005 US 1968 Sell This Version