Ad

Troy Martin (4)

Troy Martin (4)

Real Name:Troy Lee Martin
Profile:

American country singer, comedian, songwriter, record producer & publisher.
Born 16 May 1911, Danville, Virginia, USA.
Died 20 February 1977, Nashville, Tennessee, USA.

Publishing includes: Troy Martin Music, Troy Martin Music, Inc., Troy Martin Music Pub. Co. and Troy Martin Music Corp.. Owner/operator of labels Big "M" Records, Peach Records (14) and Martin Records (6).

Sites:All Music , musicianbio.org , poparchives.com.au , repertoire.bmi.com
Aliases:George Sherry, Jerry Organ, Shirly Lynn, Tony Lee (4)
Variations:
Viewing All | Troy Martin (4)

Artist

Releases

Releases

Showing 0 - 0 of 0