Daniel F

Daniel F

Real Name:
Daniel Augusto Valdivia Fernández
Profile:
Peruvian Musician, Composer, Singer, Producer and Writter.
(born January 4, 1961 in Peru)
Frontman of Leusemia. Between 1986-1990 released 11 tapes, one of these Kúrsiles Romanzas was the the second most copied tape at the time. Also he was Sound Engineer of some bands of the Underground Peruvian Rock Scene. Includes styles like Trova, Rock & Roll and Prog Rock. Also made acoustic gigs, some of them recorded as a album, and in some cases just alone singing with a guitar.
Sites:
In Groups:
[a3921234]

Artist

Daniel F Discography Tracks

Albums

none Daniel F Kúrsiles Romanzas(Cass, Album) GJ Records (5) none Peru 1986 Sell This Version
none Daniel F Kúrsiles Sobrantes(Cass, Album) GJ Records (5) none Peru 1988 Sell This Version
none Daniel F Patíbulo De Langostas Ó Las Trompetas De La Demencia(Cass, Album) GJ Records (5) none Peru 1989 Sell This Version
none Daniel F Generatriz Del Acero Pasional(Cass, Album) GJ Records (5) none Peru 1989 Sell This Version
none Daniel F El Método De La Anti-Krítica Estructuralista Dual Contra Los Espejos De La Fundamentalidad Cuántica(Cass, Album) GJ Records (5) none Peru 1991 Sell This Version
none Daniel F Tanke Diatriba(Cass, Album) GJ Records (5) none Peru 1991 Sell This Version
none Daniel F Ecce Homo(Cass, Album) GJ Records (5) none Peru 1991 Sell This Version
none Daniel F Unidad Vecinal N°3 1981(Cass, Album) GJ Records (5) none Peru 1991 Sell This Version
none Daniel F Memorias Desde Vesania(CD, Album) GJ Records (5) none Peru 2002 Sell This Version
none Daniel F El Origen De Los Fundamentos(CD, Album) OZ Records (8) none Peru 2004 Sell This Version
none Daniel F Rock En El Parque VII(CD, Album) Union Discos none Peru 2005 Sell This Version
none Daniel F, Rafo Ráez Daniel F, Rafo Ráez - Trovadikxion(CD, Album) Kamarone Producciones none Peru 2005 Sell This Version
none Daniel F En la Paradoja Del Cero 47(CD, Album) Not On Label none Peru 2005 Sell This Version
002 Daniel F Cantor De Penumbras(CD, Album) Urbano Producciones 002 Peru 2006 Sell This Version
003 Daniel F El Zafiro De Las Galas(CD, Album) Urbano Producciones 003 Peru 2007 Sell This Version
none Daniel F La Ventana De Los Cíclopes(CD, Album) Sonidos Latentes none Peru 2011 Sell This Version
none Daniel F En Vivo En El Teatro Municipal De La Ciudad Del Cusco(CD, Album) Pánico Producciones none Peru 2011 Sell This Version

Compilations

none Daniel F Leusemia: Los Primeros 12 Meses #1(Cass, Comp) GJ Records (5) none Peru 1991 Sell This Version
none Daniel F Leusemia: Los Primeros 12 Meses #2(Cass, Comp) GJ Records (5) none Peru 1991 Sell This Version
none Daniel F Reliquias Vol I Demo(Cass, Comp, RM) GJ Records (5) none Peru 1999 Sell This Version
none Daniel F , Rafo Ráez , Ricardo Brenneisen Daniel F , Rafo Ráez , Ricardo Brenneisen - Tres En Zona 103(CD, Album, Comp) GJ Records (5) none Peru 2004 Sell This Version