Curly Butler

Curly Butler

Real Name:
Eugene Wesley Butler
Profile:
Born November 10, 1927 in Hanover County, Virginia
Died April 8, 1971
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Curly Butler
[a3921340]

Artist

Curly Butler Discography

Vocals

MR CLP 1171, MRCLP 1171 George WInn And The Bluegrass Partners* George WInn And The Bluegrass Partners* - Go Where The Action Is(LP, Album) MRC (2), MRC (2) MR CLP 1171, MRCLP 1171 US Unknown Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

MR CLP 1171, MRCLP 1171 George WInn And The Bluegrass Partners* George WInn And The Bluegrass Partners* - Go Where The Action Is(LP, Album) MRC (2), MRC (2) MR CLP 1171, MRCLP 1171 US Unknown Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

The Tony Rice Unit I Hope You Have Learned (as Butler) The Tony Rice Unit - Manzanita (Album) Rounder Records US 1979 Sell This Version
BR-806 The Beaver Creek Band I Hope You Have Learned (as Butler) The Beaver Creek Band - Just In Time(LP, Album) Butler Records BR-806 US 1989 Sell This Version