Mokobé

Mokobé

Real Name:
Mokobé Traoré
Profile:
Born : May 24, 1976 in Vitry-sur-Seine, France.
French rapper of Malian origin.
He's the son of an Malian-Mauritanian mother and a Malian-Senegalese father.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Mokobé Discography

Albums

88697109792 Mokobé Mon Afrique(CD, Album) Sony BMG Music Entertainment 88697109792 France 2007 Sell This Version
886979814325 Mokobé Africa Forever(CD, Album) Sony Music 886979814325 France 2011 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Mokobe Du 113* Feat Patson (2) Mokobe Du 113* Feat Patson (2) - C'est Dans La Joie (Single) Sony BMG Music Entertainment France 2007 Sell This Version
none Mohamed Lamine Feat. Mokobé, Mory Kanté Et DJ Arafat Mohamed Lamine Feat. Mokobé, Mory Kanté Et DJ Arafat - African Tonik(CDr, Single, Promo) Music Media Consulting none France 2008 Sell This Version
Tal (9) Feat. Mokobé Tal (9) Feat. Mokobé - Je Prends Le Large (Urban Mix) (Single) Warner Music 2012
none Mokobé Wesh(File, AAC, Single) Play On none France 2015