Ini Kamoze

Ini Kamoze

Real Name:
Cecil Campbell
Profile:
Jamaican reggae singer born on September 10, 1957.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Ini Kamoze Discography

Albums

Ini Kamoze Ini Kamoze (MiniAlbum, Album) Island Records UK 1984 Sell This Version
Ini Kamoze Statement (Album) Island Records US 1984 Sell This Version
Ini Kamoze Pirate (Album) Island Records US 1986 Sell This Version
Ini Kamoze Shocking Out (Album) Greensleeves Records Jamaica 1988 Sell This Version
Ini Kamoze Lyrical Gangsta (Album) EastWest Records America US 1995 Sell This Version
HMG 902 Ini Kamoze 51 50 Rule(CD) 9 Sound Clik HMG 902 US 2009 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none Inai Kamose* World Affairs(7") Mogho Naba none Jamaica 1981 Sell This Version
Ini Kamoze Mer-Tel-Ler Mogho Naba Jamaica 1982 Sell This Version
Ini Kamoze World A Music (Single) Taxi Jamaica 1983 Sell This Version
Ini Kamoze Trouble You A Trouble Me / General (Single) Island Records Jamaica 1983 Sell This Version
Ini Kamoze Call The Police (Single, Maxi) Island Records UK 1985 Sell This Version
Ini Kamoze Pirate Island Records Germany 1986 Sell This Version
12IS289 Ini Kamoze Pirate(12", Single) Island Records 12IS289 UK 1986 Sell This Version
TAXI 016 Ini Kamoze Respect Due(7") Taxi TAXI 016 Jamaica 1986 Sell This Version
TAXI 010 Ini Kamouse* England Be Nice(7") Taxi TAXI 010 Jamaica 1986 Sell This Version
Ini Kamoze Shocking Out Selekta Jamaica 1987 Sell This Version
none Ini Kamoze When Love Is New(7") Selekta none Jamaica 1987 Sell This Version
Ini Kamoze / One Two Crew Ini Kamoze / One Two Crew - Stress (Single) Selekta UK 1989 Sell This Version
Ini Kamoze All I Want For Christmas Selekta Jamaica 1990 Sell This Version
Ini Kamoze Me And Mi Gun Selekta Jamaica 1990 Sell This Version
Ini Kamozi* Hot Stepper Exterminator Jamaica 1990 Sell This Version
none Kamoze* Hot Stepper Returns(7") Selekta none Jamaica 1990 Sell This Version
none Ini Kamoze Another Sound(7") Selekta none Jamaica 1990 Sell This Version
Ini Kamozi* Hardware Exterminator Jamaica 1991 Sell This Version
Ini Kamoze Here Comes The Hotstepper (Maxi, Single) Columbia Australia 1994 Sell This Version