Alexis Contant

Real Name:
(Joseph Pierre) Alexis Contant
Profile:
Born Montreal 12 Nov 1858, Died Montreal 28 Nov 1918.
Composer, organist, teacher, pianist.
Former Professor of Music at the College de l'Assomption.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Alexis Contant
[a3923686]

Artist

Albums

MVCD 1042 Alexis Contant - The Hertz Trio album art The Hertz Trio*, Hummel*Contant*Arensky*Kreisler*Rubbra* The Hertz Trio*, Hummel*Contant*Arensky*Kreisler*Rubbra* - The Hertz Trio(CD) CBC Records MVCD 1042 Canada 1992 Sell This Version