Norma Bengell

Norma Bengell

Real Name:
Norma Aparecida Almeida Pinto Guimarães d'Áurea Bengell
Profile:
Norma Aparecida Almeida Pinto Guimarães d'Golden Bengell, simply known as Norma Bengell was born at Rio de Janeiro, February 21, 1935 and died at Rio de Janeiro, October 9, 2013. She was an actress, director, producer, singer and Brazilian songwriter.
Considered one of the greatest muses of cinema and Brazilian theater in the 50s, 60s and 70s, Norma began her career in the early 1950s, being released in the arts by the producer Carlos Machado. She recorded 64 films during his career, many of them in Europe. In 1962, he made history by starring in the first frontal nude Brazilian cinema in the film "Os Cafajestes".
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a3926076]

Artist

Norma Bengell Discography

Albums

Norma Benguell* Ooooooh! Norma (Album) Odeon Brazil 1959 Sell This Version
SE 1011 Norma Bengell Norma Canta Mulheres(LP) Elenco SE 1011 Brazil 1977 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

DB5022 Norma Bengell Tristeza-"Copacabana Palace"Original Soundtrack(7") Derby DB5022 Italy 1963 Sell This Version
BWB 1125 Norma Bengell Hô-Bá-Lá-Lá(7", EP) Odeon BWB 1125 Brazil Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (16) Edit