Prairie Prince

Real Name:
Charles Lenprere Prince Jr.
Profile:
Drummer, born May 7, 1950 in Charlotte, NC, USA.
Has been drumming for many important American and European rock/pop acts.
Also well known for big touring-stage designs for Michael Jackson, Shania Twain, Bonnie Riatt, etc.
In 2006/2007 he is touring with Todd Rundgren, Elliot Easton, Greg Hawkes and Kasim Sulton as The New Cars.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

CLO 0586 White Knight — Prairie Prince Todd Rundgren This Is Not A Drill Todd Rundgren - White Knight (Album) Cleopatra CLO 0586 US 2017 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CD094 Lost Meat: 100% Zappa Rareness — Prairie Prince Various Grunion Run Various - Lost Meat: 100% Zappa Rareness(CD, Album) Cordelia Records CD094 UK 2019 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
JF 7097 Keep On Chooglin' — Prairie Prince John Fogerty, Creedence Clearwater Revival My Pretty Baby and 6 more… John Fogerty, Creedence Clearwater Revival - Keep On Chooglin'(CD, Album, Unofficial) Not On Label (John Fogerty), Not On Label (Creedence Clearwater Revival) JF 7097 Europe Unknown Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

CD091 Mappa Zappa EP — Prairie Prince Various Montana Various - Mappa Zappa EP(CD, EP) Cordelia Records CD091 UK 2019 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Compilations

420 273-1 Artsounds Collection — Prairie Prince Various Tiny Places Various - Artsounds Collection(2xLP, Comp) Philips 420 273-1 US 1986 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Playola - Collection Of Curiosities For Airplay: 1977-2002 — Prairie Prince Henry Kaiser Aye Aye Monster (as Prince) Henry Kaiser - Playola - Collection Of Curiosities For Airplay: 1977-2002(2xCD, Comp, Promo) Not On Label (Henry Kaiser Self-released) none US 2002 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
141 Staring At The Sun XI — Prairie Prince Various The Victory Grill Various - Staring At The Sun XI(CD, Comp) Blindspot Records 141 US 2014 Sell This Version